Wanbury Ltd (WANBURY) Shareholding Pattern - Promoter, FII, DII & Public Holdings As of Sep 2026, promoters held 42.98% of Wanbury Ltd, FIIs 0.71%, DIIs 0.02%, government - and the public 56.28%, across 20,432 shareholders.
WANBURY shareholding pattern, quarterly (%) Metric Dec 2024 Mar 2025 Jun 2025 Sep 2025 Dec 2025 Mar 2026 Jun 2026 Sep 2026 Promoters 39.76% 39.76% 39.63% 43.09% 43.08% 43.01% 43.01% 42.98% FIIs 0.84% 1.55% 1.59% 0.82% 0.72% 0.59% 0.89% 0.71% DIIs 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0.06% 0.02% Public 59.4% 58.68% 58.79% 56.08% 56.21% 56.39% 56.04% 56.28% No. of Shareholders 17,999 17,889 17,894 17,717 17,261 16,732 17,174 20,432
WANBURY shareholding pattern, yearly (%) Metric Mar 2022 Mar 2023 Mar 2024 Mar 2025 Mar 2026 Sep 2026 Promoters 39.89% 39.84% 39.79% 39.76% 43.01% 42.98% FIIs 0% 0% 0.18% 1.55% 0.59% 0.71% DIIs 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0.02% Public 60.11% 60.16% 60.02% 58.68% 56.39% 56.28% No. of Shareholders 11,289 11,911 13,087 17,889 16,732 20,432