ZIMLAB Shareholding Pattern: Promoter, FII & DII Holding (ZIMLAB)

ZIMLAB latest shareholding pattern: promoter holding, FII / FPI holding, DII and mutual fund holding, public holding and number of shareholders, quarter by quarter.

Zim Laboratories Ltd (ZIMLAB) Shareholding Pattern - Promoter, FII, DII & Public Holdings

As of Sep 2026, promoters held 30.3% of Zim Laboratories Ltd, FIIs 0.17%, DIIs 1.19%, government - and the public 68.35%, across 13,057 shareholders.

ZIMLAB shareholding pattern, quarterly (%)
MetricDec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Promoters33.26%33.26%33.26%33.26%33.26%30.35%30.36%30.3%
FIIs0.21%0.01%0.03%0%0.02%0%0.03%0.17%
DIIs0.24%0.24%0.24%0.24%0.2%0.07%1.34%1.19%
Public66.29%66.49%66.46%66.52%66.52%69.57%68.28%68.35%
No. of Shareholders17,45017,44816,64117,28217,25116,63614,51013,057
ZIMLAB shareholding pattern, yearly (%)
MetricMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
Promoters33.26%33.26%33.26%33.26%30.35%30.3%
FIIs0%0%0.01%0.01%0%0.17%
DIIs0%0%0%0.24%0.07%1.19%
Public66.74%66.74%66.74%66.49%69.57%68.35%
No. of Shareholders3,5615,87917,10017,44816,63613,057