Sarvamangal Mercantile Company Ltd (ZSARVAMA) Announcements - Latest Exchange Filings with AI Summaries
Latest corporate announcements filed by Sarvamangal Mercantile Company Ltd on NSE and BSE, with an AI summary of each filing.
Sarvamangal Mercantile Company Ltd has informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 05/11/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve unaudited results ....
Intimation · 05 Nov 2026, 5:30 am
Sarvamangal Mercantile Schedules Board Meeting for Q2 FY27 Financial Results Sarvamangal Mercantile Company Limited has scheduled a Board of Directors meeting on 5th Nov'26 to consider and approve the unaudited financial results for the second quarter ended 30th Sep'26. Additionally, pursuant to SEBI Insider Trading regulations, the company's trading window for dealing in its securities, which has been closed since 1st Oct'26, will reopen 48 hours after the declaration of the financial results.
The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Hridai Somani & PACs
Acquisition/ Disposal of Shares · 01 Oct 2026, 2:18 pm
Sarvamangal Mercantile Promoter Group Discloses Stake Sale via Off-Market Transaction Hridai Somani, belonging to the promoter group of Sarvamangal Mercantile Company Ltd., sold 500 equity shares (0.20% stake) via an off-market sale on 25th Nov'25. Post-transaction, Hridai Somani’s direct shareholding decreased from 500 shares (0.20%) to nil. The aggregate holding of the promoter group and persons acting in concert (PAC) reduced from 1,500 shares (0.60%) to 1,000 shares (0.40%), with PAC Jaya Somani retaining 1,000 shares (0.40%). The total equity share capital remains unchanged at Rs. 24,90,000.
Outcome of 43rd AGM along with Proceedings of the Meeting, Voting Results and Scrutinizer report
Annual General Meeting · 16 Sept 2026, 10:44 pm
Annual report for FY 2025-26
Others (Uncategorized) · 24 Aug 2026, 11:26 pm
The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Meenul Metallizing Pvt Ltd
Acquisition/ Disposal of Shares · 21 Aug 2026, 6:29 pm
Promoter Group Acquires Additional Stake in Sarvamangal Mercantile Promoter group entity Meenul Metallizing Pvt Ltd acquired 11,600 shares (4.66% stake) of Sarvamangal Mercantile Company via an off-market purchase on Aug 20, '26. Following the transaction, Meenul Metallizing's total holding increased from 32,400 shares (13.01%) to 44,000 shares, representing a 17.67% stake in the company. The target company's total diluted share capital remains unchanged at Rs. 24,90,000. This disclosure was made under SEBI's substantial acquisition regulations.
The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Meenul Metallizing Pvt Ltd
Acquisition/ Disposal of Shares · 21 Aug 2026, 4:48 pm
Promoter Group Entity Increases Stake in Sarvamangal Mercantile On 20 Aug '26, Promoter Group entity Meenul Metallizing Pvt Ltd acquired 11,600 shares (4.66% stake) of Sarvamangal Mercantile Company via an off-market purchase. Following the transaction, Meenul Metallizing's shareholding increased from 13.01% (32,400 shares) to 17.67% (44,000 shares). The company's total and diluted share/voting capital remains unchanged at Rs. 24,90,000. This disclosure was made under SEBI's SAST regulations.
Unaudited results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Outcome · 12 Aug 2026, 7:37 pm
Sarvamangal Mercantile Reports Strong Q1FY27 Profit Reversal on High Other Income Sarvamangal Mercantile reported a significant turnaround for Q1FY27, posting a net profit of ₹11.09 Lakhs versus a loss of ₹3.25 Lakhs in Q1FY26 and a loss of ₹29.89 Lakhs in Q4FY26. This reversal was driven by a massive surge in Other Comprehensive Income to ₹1,931.91 Lakhs, resulting in a Total Comprehensive Income of ₹1,943.00 Lakhs. Total income stood at ₹30.80 Lakhs, a substantial increase from ₹3.34 Lakhs YoY. Basic EPS for the quarter was ₹4.45, rebounding from -₹1.31 YoY.
Revised Filing for the Results of Fourth Quarter and year ended on March 31, 2026
Financial Result · 30 May 2026, 12:09 am
Sarvamangal Mercantile Reports FY26 Loss Driven by Investment Fair Value Changes Sarvamangal Mercantile reported a net loss of Rs. 29.89 Lakhs for Q4FY26, compared to a loss of Rs. 65.24 Lakhs YoY. For the full year ended Mar'26, the company posted a net profit of Rs. 41.14 Lakhs, a significant decline from Rs. 178.20 Lakhs in FY25. The sharp fall was primarily due to a Rs. 1,145.79 Lakh negative change in the fair value of equity investments. This resulted in a total comprehensive loss of Rs. 1,104.65 Lakhs for FY26. The 43rd AGM is scheduled for 16 Sep'26.
Results for the forth Quarter and year ended March 31, 2026
Outcome · 29 May 2026, 8:42 pm
Sarvamangal Mercantile Approves FY26 Results; Sets AGM Date Sarvamangal Mercantile's board, at its meeting on 29 May'26, approved the audited financial results for the quarter and year ended 31 Mar'26. The auditor, Devpura Navlakha & Co., issued an unmodified opinion on the annual financials. The company also announced its 43rd Annual General Meeting (AGM) will be held on 16 Sep'26 at 11:00 A.M. This filing fulfills the requirements under SEBI's Listing Obligations and Disclosure Regulations. No financial figures were disclosed in the provided board meeting outcome letter.
Sarvamangal Mercantile Company Ltd has informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 29/05/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve Audited Financial ....
Intimation · 29 May 2026, 5:30 am
Sarvamangal Mercantile to Announce Q4 & FY26 Results on May 29 Sarvamangal Mercantile Company has scheduled a Board of Directors meeting for Fri, May 29, '26. The agenda includes the consideration and approval of the audited financial results for the fourth quarter and the full financial year ended Mar 31, '26. The trading window, closed since Apr 01, '26, will reopen 48 hours after the results are declared.
Unaudited Result for the Q3 FY 2025-26
Financial Result · 11 Feb 2026, 10:47 pm
Sarvamangal Mercantile Reports Q3 FY26 Loss Sarvamangal Mercantile reported a net loss of Rs. 2.88 lakhs for Q3 FY26, a significant decline from a profit of Rs. 166.37 lakhs in Q3 FY25. Total income plummeted 98% YoY to Rs. 3.34 lakhs. The loss was driven by a substantial fair value loss on investments of Rs. 458.28 lakhs, leading to a total comprehensive loss of Rs. 461.16 lakhs. This compares to a total comprehensive loss of Rs. 3,292.49 lakhs in the prior year's quarter. Basic EPS stood at Rs. (1.16).
Results for Q3 FY 2025-26
Outcome · 11 Feb 2026, 10:26 pm
SARVAMANGAL MERCANTILE COMPANY LIMITED - Financial Result for the Quarter ended 31st Dec'25 (Standalone, INR Lakhs) ■ Revenue: 0.0 (-100.0% QoQ) ■ EBITDA: -7.5 (+21.8% YoY | -6.8% QoQ) ■ EBITDA Margin (%): 0.0 (Loss to Profit QoQ) ■ PAT: -2.9 (Profit to Loss YoY | Profit to Loss QoQ) ■ EPS (INR): -1.16 (Profit to Loss YoY | Profit to Loss QoQ)
Sarvamangal Mercantile Company Ltd has informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 11/02/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve Unaudited Financials ....
Intimation · 11 Feb 2026, 5:30 am
Sarvamangal Mercantile Board Meeting to Approve Q3 FY26 Results Sarvamangal Mercantile Company's Board of Directors will meet on 11 Feb'26 to consider and approve the unaudited financial results for the third quarter ended 31 Dec'25. In accordance with SEBI regulations, the trading window for dealing in the company's securities, closed since 01 Jan'26, will reopen 48 hours after the results are declared. This meeting is a key event for investors monitoring the company's quarterly performance.
The Exchange has received the revised disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Mridula Somani, Rajendra Somani HUF, ....
Acquisition/ Disposal of Shares · 07 Jan 2026, 5:28 pm
Sarvamangal Mercantile Promoter Group Announces Inter-Se Share Transfers Promoter group entities of Sarvamangal Mercantile Co. completed off-market, inter-se share transfers. Mridula Somani acquired 1,000 shares (0.40%) on 11th Dec'25, previously held by the dissolved Rajendra Somani HUF. Varun Somani and Vandana Somani each acquired 1,000 shares (0.40%) between 29-30th Dec'25. Jaya Somani and Mridula Somani each sold 1,000 shares on 29th Dec'25 and 30th Dec'25, respectively. Total promoter group holding post-transfer increased from 60.20% to 61.00% as some shares were acquired from other promoter group entities who subsequently had no holdings.
The Exchange has received the revised disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Hridai Somani & Others
Acquisition/ Disposal of Shares · 26 Dec 2025, 7:49 pm
Sarvamangal Mercantile Discloses Revised Promoter Group Share Transfers Sarvamangal Mercantile filed revised disclosures on 25 Dec'25, detailing multiple inter-se share transfers within its promoter group between Sep'25 and Nov'25. These off-market transactions were made to rectify incomplete details in previous filings. One key disclosure shows Varun Somani acquiring 500 shares (0.20%) on 21 Nov'25, increasing his group's holding to 149,900 shares (60.20%). Another filing details Hridai Somani selling 500 shares (0.20%) on 21 Nov'25, reducing his post-transaction holding to zero. The total equity capital remains unchanged.
The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Hridai Somani & Others
Acquisition/ Disposal of Shares · 25 Nov 2025, 10:43 pm
The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Varun Somani & Others
Acquisition/ Disposal of Shares · 25 Nov 2025, 10:42 pm
The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Suhrid Somani & PACs
Acquisition/ Disposal of Shares · 20 Nov 2025, 8:35 pm
The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Varun Somani & Others
Acquisition/ Disposal of Shares · 20 Nov 2025, 8:33 pm
Financial results for second quarter Fy 2025-26
Outcome · 13 Nov 2025, 7:43 pm
Sarvamangal Mercantile Company Ltd has informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 13/11/2025 ,inter alia, to consider and approve unaudited financial ....
Intimation · 13 Nov 2025, 5:30 am
The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Susheel Somani & Others
Acquisition/ Disposal of Shares · 30 Sept 2025, 3:11 pm
The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Varun Somani & Others
Acquisition/ Disposal of Shares · 30 Sept 2025, 3:10 pm
Outcome, Proceedings and voting Result along with Scrutinizer Report of 42nd AGM
Annual General Meeting · 25 Sept 2025, 9:19 pm
The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Kumkum Somani & PACs
Acquisition/ Disposal of Shares · 18 Sept 2025, 2:03 pm