Cadsys India Ltd (CADSYS) Shareholding Pattern - Promoter, FII, DII & Public Holdings
As of Mar 2026, promoters held 47.78% of Cadsys India Ltd, FIIs -, DIIs 0%, government - and the public 52.22%, across 877 shareholders.
| Metric | Mar 2022 | Sep 2022 | Sep 2023 | Mar 2024 | Sep 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 47.68% | 47.7% | 47.71% | 47.71% | 47.78% | 47.78% | 47.78% | 47.78% |
| DIIs | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Public | 52.32% | 52.3% | 52.29% | 52.29% | 52.22% | 52.22% | 52.22% | 52.22% |
| No. of Shareholders | 462 | 443 | 363 | 680 | 1,290 | 964 | 919 | 877 |
| Metric | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Sep 2022 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 47.68% | 47.68% | 47.7% | 47.71% | 47.78% | 47.78% |
| DIIs | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Public | 52.32% | 52.32% | 52.3% | 52.29% | 52.22% | 52.22% |
| No. of Shareholders | 479 | 462 | 443 | 680 | 964 | 877 |