Containe Technologies Ltd (CONTAINE) Shareholding Pattern - Promoter, FII, DII & Public Holdings As of Apr 2026, promoters held 52.57% of Containe Technologies Ltd, FIIs -, DIIs 0.13%, government - and the public 47.3%, across 463 shareholders.
CONTAINE shareholding pattern, quarterly (%) Metric Mar 2023 Sep 2023 Mar 2024 Sep 2024 Mar 2025 Sep 2025 Mar 2026 Apr 2026 Promoters 72.07% 72.07% 72.07% 67.9% 59.9% 58.89% 58.89% 52.57% DIIs 0.51% 0% 0% 0.26% 0.29% 0.14% 0.14% 0.13% Public 27.42% 27.93% 27.93% 31.84% 39.82% 40.97% 40.97% 47.3% No. of Shareholders 131 188 312 342 415 446 461 463
CONTAINE shareholding pattern, yearly (%) Metric Mar 2023 Mar 2024 Mar 2025 Mar 2026 Apr 2026 Promoters 72.07% 72.07% 59.9% 58.89% 52.57% DIIs 0.51% 0% 0.29% 0.14% 0.13% Public 27.42% 27.93% 39.82% 40.97% 47.3% No. of Shareholders 131 312 415 461 463