Gallantt Ispat Ltd (GALLANTT) Announcements - Latest Exchange Filings with AI Summaries
Latest corporate announcements filed by Gallantt Ispat Ltd on NSE and BSE, with an AI summary of each filing.
The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Dinesh R Agarwal & PACs
Acquisition/ Disposal of Shares · 03 Nov 2026, 11:50 pm
Promoter Dinesh R. Agarwal Sells 0.161% Stake in Gallantt Ispat Limited Dinesh R. Agarwal, Whole-time Director and Promoter of Gallantt Ispat Limited, sold 3,89,708 equity shares (0.161% stake) via an open market transaction on 2nd Nov'26. Following the disposal, his direct holding decreased from 1,40,12,196 shares (5.807%) to 1,36,22,488 shares (5.646%). Consequently, the combined shareholding of the promoter and persons acting in concert (PACs) declined from 17,78,18,585 shares (73.698%) to 17,74,28,877 shares (73.536%) of the company's total paid-up equity capital.
Submission of Earnings Conference Call transcript in relation to financial results for the quarter and half year ended 30th September, 2026.
Transcript · 27 Oct 2026, 9:28 pm
The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Smriti Agrawal & PACs
Acquisition/ Disposal of Shares · 27 Oct 2026, 8:14 pm
Gallantt Ispat Promoter Group Member Smriti Agrawal Acquires 0.207% Stake via Gift Smriti Agrawal, a promoter group shareholder of Gallantt Ispat Limited, acquired 5,00,000 equity shares (representing a 0.207% stake) via an off-market gift transaction from public shareholder Ashwin Gupta on 27th Oct'26. Following the acquisition, Smriti Agrawal's individual holding increased from 1,17,00,000 shares (4.849%) to 1,22,00,000 shares (5.056%). Consequently, the aggregate promoter and PAC holding in Gallantt Ispat increased from 17,78,18,586 equity shares (73.698%) to 17,83,18,586 equity shares (73.905%). The company's total equity base remains unchanged at 24,12,80,945 shares.
The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Gallantt Industry Pvt Ltd & PACs
Acquisition/ Disposal of Shares · 24 Oct 2026, 4:33 pm
Gallantt Industry Sells 1.10% Stake in Gallantt Ispat via Block Deal Gallantt Industry Private Limited, part of the promoter group of Gallantt Ispat Limited, sold its entire holding of 26,51,975 equity shares (1.099% stake) on 22nd Oct'26 via open market block deals, reducing its holding to nil. Concurrently, PAC Smriti Agrawal acquired 91,98,700 shares (3.812%), raising her stake from 1.037% to 4.849%. Consequently, the aggregate promoter and PAC group holding in Gallantt Ispat increased from 70.985% (17,12,71,861 shares) to 73.698% (17,78,18,586 shares) of the company's total equity base of 24,12,80,945 shares.
The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Smriti Agrawal & PACs
Acquisition/ Disposal of Shares · 24 Oct 2026, 4:32 pm
Promoter Group Shareholding Changes at Gallantt Ispat Smriti Agrawal, a promoter group member of Gallantt Ispat Limited, acquired 91,98,700 equity shares (3.812% stake) via gift off-market on 22nd Oct'26, raising her individual stake from 1.037% (25,01,300 shares) to 4.849% (1,17,00,000 shares). Concurrently, PAC Gallantt Industry Private Limited disposed of its entire 1.099% holding (26,51,975 shares). Consequently, the overall promoter and PAC holding in the company increased by 2.713% from 70.985% (17,12,71,861 shares) to 73.698% (17,78,18,586 shares) out of 24,12,80,945 total equity shares.
Submission of transcripts of Earning Conference Call on the Financial Results of the Company for the quarter and half year ended 30th September 2026
Transcript · 22 Oct 2026, 3:20 am
Investor Presentation for Quarter & Half Year ended 30th September 2026
Investor Presentation · 21 Oct 2026, 11:59 pm
Gallantt Ispat Reports Q2 FY27 Financial and Operational Performance Gallantt Ispat reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹1,145.89 cr, up 13% YoY and flat QoQ. EBITDA declined 18% YoY and 45.7% QoQ to ₹110.52 cr, with margins contracting to 9.64% and EBITDA per tonne reaching ₹6,149. Net profit fell 31% YoY and 51% QoQ to ₹60.51 cr. Finished steel capacity utilization stood at 70%, with sales volumes at 164 KT. As of 30th Sep'26, the company incurred ₹652.54 cr under its ₹3,000 cr capex plan, maintaining net debt of ₹190.58 cr (0.64x net debt/EBITDA).
OUTCOME OF BOARD MEETING HELD ON 19TH OCTOBER 2026 (REVISED)
Outcome · 21 Oct 2026, 10:26 pm
Gallantt Ispat Q2 FY27 Financial Results Gallantt Ispat reported consolidated revenue from operations of ₹1,14,589.15 lakhs for the quarter ended 30th Sep'26, up 13.15% YoY from ₹1,01,275.02 lakhs in 30th Sep'25 and flat QoQ from ₹1,14,566.71 lakhs in 30th Jun'26. Net profit dropped 31.95% YoY and 51.07% QoQ to ₹6,051.07 lakhs, down from ₹8,892.62 lakhs in 30th Sep'25 and ₹12,366.74 lakhs in 30th Jun'26, driven by higher operating expenses. Basic EPS stood at ₹2.51. H1 FY27 net profit reached ₹18,417.78 lakhs on revenue of ₹2,29,155.86 lakhs.
Submission of Investor Presentation on Unaudited Financial Results for the quarter and half year ended 30th September 2026
Investor Presentation · 21 Oct 2026, 10:19 pm
Gallantt Ispat Reports Q2 FY27 Financial and Operational Results Gallantt Ispat reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹1,146 Cr, up 13% YoY and flat QoQ. EBITDA fell 18% YoY and 45.7% QoQ to ₹111 Cr, with margins contracting 368 bps YoY to 9.64% and EBITDA per tonne declining 7% YoY to ₹6,149. PAT dropped 31% YoY and 51% QoQ to ₹61 Cr. Production reached 180 KT, while finished steel capacity utilization stood at 70%. Out of a planned ₹3,000 Cr capex through FY30, ₹652.54 Cr has been spent through 30th Sep'26 with net debt at ₹190.58 Cr.
RESULTS - FINANCIAL RESULTS FOR 30-09-2026
Financial Result · 20 Oct 2026, 6:47 am
Board Meeting Outcome for Approval Of Unaudited Financial Results
Outcome · 20 Oct 2026, 6:40 am
Gallantt Ispat Q2 Results Show Profit Contraction Despite Revenue Growth Gallantt Ispat reported consolidated revenue from operations of ₹1,145.89 crore for the quarter ended 30th Sep'26, up 13.1% YoY from ₹1,012.75 crore and flat QoQ against ₹1,145.67 crore. Net profit declined 30.6% YoY and 51.1% QoQ to ₹60.51 crore, down from ₹87.23 crore in Q2 FY26 and ₹123.67 crore in Q1 FY27, impacted by higher total expenses of ₹1,080.87 crore. Quarterly EPS fell to ₹2.51 from ₹3.62 YoY. For the half-year ended 30th Sep'26, net profit contracted 29.4% YoY to ₹184.18 crore.
Gallantt Ispat Limited has submitted to the Exchange, the financial results for the period ended September 30, 2026.
Outcome · 20 Oct 2026, 5:46 am
Result - Financial Result 30-09-2026
Financial Result · 20 Oct 2026, 5:02 am
Board Meeting Outcome for Approval Of Unaudited Financial Results
Outcome · 20 Oct 2026, 4:54 am
Gallantt Ispat Ltd - Financial Result for the Quarter ended 30th Sep'26 (Consolidated, INR Lakh) ■ Revenue: 1,14,589 (+13.1% YoY | +0.0% QoQ) ■ EBITDA: 10,969 (-16.6% YoY | -40.7% QoQ) ■ EBITDA Margin (%): 9.6 (-342 bps YoY | -658 bps QoQ) ■ PAT: 6,051 (-32.0% YoY | -51.1% QoQ) ■ EPS (INR): 2.51 (-30.7% YoY | -51.1% QoQ)
Intimation regarding Earnings Conference Call for Q2 FY 2027.
Intimation · 21 Oct 2026, 4:00 pm
Gallantt Ispat Schedules Q2 FY27 Earnings Conference Call for 21st Oct'26 Gallantt Ispat Limited has scheduled its Q2 FY27 earnings conference call for Wednesday, 21st Oct'26, at 04:00 PM IST. The management team representing the company will include Vice Chairman Dindayal Jalan, Chief Executive Officer Mayank Agrawal, and Chief Financial Officer Amit Jalan. Universal dial-in access is provided alongside international lines for the USA, UK, Hong Kong, and Singapore.
Intimation regarding Earnings Conference Call for Q2 FY 2027.
Intimation · 21 Oct 2026, 4:00 pm
Gallantt Ispat Schedules Q2 FY27 Earnings Conference Call Gallantt Ispat Limited will host its Q2 FY27 earnings conference call on 21st Oct'26 at 04:00 PM IST. The management team representing the company will include Vice Chairman Dindayal Jalan, Chief Executive Officer Mayank Agrawal, and Chief Financial Officer Amit Jalan to discuss quarterly operational and financial performance.
Gallantt Ispat Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 19/10/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve Unaudited Financial Results ....
Intimation · 19 Oct 2026, 5:30 am
Gallantt Ispat Schedules Board Meeting to Approve Q2 FY27 Financial Results Gallantt Ispat Limited has scheduled a Board of Directors meeting on 19th Oct'26 to consider and approve the unaudited financial results and the Statutory Auditor's Limited Review Report for the quarter and half-year ended 30th Sep'26. In compliance with insider trading regulations, the trading window for dealing in company securities remains closed for designated persons and their immediate relatives until 21st Oct'26.
Gallantt Ispat Limited has informed the Exchange about Board Meeting to be held on 19-Oct-2026 to inter-alia consider and approve the Unaudited Financial results of the Company for the Half Yearly ended September 2026 .
Intimation · 19 Oct 2026, 5:30 am
To consider and approve the financial results for the period ended September 30, 2026
Intimation · 19 Oct 2026, 5:30 am
Submission of clarification sought by the Exchange on significant increase in volume of security
Others (Uncategorized) · 13 Oct 2026, 7:11 pm
Gallantt Ispat Clarifies Volume Spurt as Purely Market Driven Gallantt Ispat Limited has clarified to BSE on 13th Oct'26 that the recent significant increase in share trading volume is purely market-driven and influenced by general market conditions. The company confirmed full compliance with Regulation 30 of SEBI LODR Regulations, 2015, reiterating that no material, price-sensitive information or undisclosed events have been withheld. Management affirmed it has no connection to the recent price and volume movements in the scrip.
The Exchange has sought clarification from Gallantt Ispat Ltd on October 13, 2026, with reference to Movement in Volume.<BR><BR>The reply is awaited.
Others (Uncategorized) · 13 Oct 2026, 6:01 pm
Submission of Scrutinizer''s Report on Remote E-voting and E-voting at the 22nd Annual General Meeting of the Company held on 30th September, 2026.
Annual General Meeting · 01 Oct 2026, 2:24 am
Submission of voting results and Scrutinizer Report of the 22nd Annual General Meeting of the Company held on 30th September, 2026.
Annual General Meeting · 01 Oct 2026, 2:15 am
Submission of proceedings of the 22nd Annual General Meeting of the Company held on Wednesday, 30th September, 2026 through VC/OAVM.
Annual General Meeting · 30 Sept 2026, 9:04 pm
The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Smriti Agrawal & PACs
Acquisition/ Disposal of Shares · 21 Sept 2026, 5:04 pm
Smriti Agrawal Acquires 0.954% Stake in Gallantt Ispat via Gift Smriti Agrawal, part of the promoter group of Gallantt Ispat Limited, acquired 23,01,300 equity shares (0.954% of total equity capital) via an off-market gift transaction on 18th Sep'26 from Ashwin Gupta. Following the acquisition, Agrawal’s individual holding increased from 2,00,000 shares (0.083%) to 25,01,300 shares (1.037%). Consequently, the combined promoter and PAC shareholding in Gallantt Ispat rose from 16,89,70,561 shares (70.031%) to 17,12,71,861 shares (70.985%) out of the total diluted share capital of 24,12,80,945 equity shares.