GALLANTT Shareholding Pattern: Promoter, FII & DII Holding (GALLANTT)

GALLANTT latest shareholding pattern: promoter holding, FII / FPI holding, DII and mutual fund holding, public holding and number of shareholders, quarter by quarter.

Gallantt Ispat Ltd (GALLANTT) Shareholding Pattern - Promoter, FII, DII & Public Holdings

As of Sep 2026, promoters held 70.98% of Gallantt Ispat Ltd, FIIs 0.03%, DIIs 0.09%, government - and the public 28.89%, across 30,573 shareholders.

GALLANTT shareholding pattern, quarterly (%)
MetricDec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Promoters68.93%68.93%68.93%68.93%69.83%70%70.03%70.98%
FIIs0.07%0.04%0.05%0.19%0.15%0.09%0.02%0.03%
DIIs0%0%0%0.06%0.05%0.08%0.08%0.09%
Public30.97%31.01%31%30.81%29.95%29.82%29.85%28.89%
No. of Shareholders18,28617,78919,88521,37222,43521,18129,98630,573
GALLANTT shareholding pattern, yearly (%)
MetricMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
Promoters67.24%68.75%68.93%68.93%70%70.98%
FIIs0.1%0.01%0.02%0.04%0.09%0.03%
DIIs0%0%0%0%0.08%0.09%
Public32.67%31.22%31.02%31.01%29.82%28.89%
No. of Shareholders11,43818,35520,88417,78921,18130,573