GP Eco Solutions India Ltd (GPECO) Shareholding Pattern - Promoter, FII, DII & Public Holdings
As of Sep 2026, promoters held 59.42% of GP Eco Solutions India Ltd, FIIs 0.12%, DIIs 1.37%, government - and the public 39.09%, across 2,140 shareholders.
| Metric | Sep 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jul 2026 | Sep 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 62.23% | 62.23% | 61.68% | 61.67% | 61.87% | 59.42% | 59.42% |
| FIIs | 0.4% | 1.41% | 0.6% | 0.23% | 0% | 0.12% | 0.12% |
| DIIs | 2.57% | 0.82% | 0.25% | 0% | 0.05% | 1.38% | 1.37% |
| Public | 34.8% | 35.54% | 37.47% | 38.1% | 38.08% | 39.08% | 39.09% |
| No. of Shareholders | 1,527 | 1,580 | 1,485 | 1,606 | 1,900 | 2,144 | 2,140 |
| Metric | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jul 2026 | Sep 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 62.23% | 61.87% | 59.42% | 59.42% |
| FIIs | 1.41% | 0% | 0.12% | 0.12% |
| DIIs | 0.82% | 0.05% | 1.38% | 1.37% |
| Public | 35.54% | 38.08% | 39.08% | 39.09% |
| No. of Shareholders | 1,580 | 1,900 | 2,144 | 2,140 |