KAY CEE ENERGY & INFRA Ltd (KCEIL) Shareholding Pattern - Promoter, FII, DII & Public Holdings
As of Sep 2026, promoters held 63.41% of KAY CEE ENERGY & INFRA Ltd, FIIs 0%, DIIs 1.73%, government - and the public 34.86%, across 2,449 shareholders.
| Metric | Mar 2024 | Sep 2024 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | Sep 2025 | Mar 2026 | Sep 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 70.26% | 70.4% | 70.35% | 63.08% | 63.13% | 63.41% | 63.41% |
| FIIs | 0% | 0% | 0.01% | 0.81% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| DIIs | 1.41% | 0.33% | 2.53% | 11.8% | 2.32% | 1.81% | 1.73% |
| Public | 28.34% | 29.26% | 27.11% | 24.31% | 34.56% | 34.78% | 34.86% |
| No. of Shareholders | 683 | 2,029 | 1,985 | 1,939 | 2,611 | 2,487 | 2,449 |
| Metric | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | Sep 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 70.26% | 70.35% | 63.41% | 63.41% |
| FIIs | 0% | 0.01% | 0% | 0% |
| DIIs | 1.41% | 2.53% | 1.81% | 1.73% |
| Public | 28.34% | 27.11% | 34.78% | 34.86% |
| No. of Shareholders | 683 | 1,985 | 2,487 | 2,449 |