Lehar Footwears Ltd (LEHAR) Announcements - Latest Exchange Filings with AI Summaries
Latest corporate announcements filed by Lehar Footwears Ltd on NSE and BSE, with an AI summary of each filing.
As per letter attached
Press Release · 02 Nov 2026, 11:52 pm
Lehar Footwears Q2FY27 Results: Footwear Segment Surges as Kundli Facility Boosts Athleisure Capacity Lehar Footwears reported Q2FY27 revenue of ₹100.1 crore, down 28.8% YoY due to the absence of toolkit sales, but up 33.5% QoQ. Core footwear revenue surged 177.3% YoY to ₹100.1 crore. EBITDA stood at ₹9.1 crore with steady 9.0% margins, while PAT reached ₹4.6 crore (4.6% margin). Production capacity at its Kundli sports shoe unit expanded 150% to 2.5 lakh pairs per month, targeting 5 lakh pairs. Growth is underpinned by brand ambassador Rajkummar Rao for 'Rannr' and expanding distribution in large-format retail.
As per the letter attached
Financial Result · 02 Nov 2026, 11:15 pm
Lehar Footwears Reports Q2 FY27 Financial Results Lehar Footwears reported Q2 FY27 revenue from operations of ₹10,005.57 lakhs, down 28.8% YoY from ₹14,052.06 lakhs in Q2 FY26, but up 33.5% QoQ. Net profit stood at ₹457.71 lakhs compared to ₹729.34 lakhs in Q2 FY26 and ₹301.45 lakhs in Q1 FY27, with basic EPS at ₹2.58. Footwear segment revenue reached ₹10,023.00 lakhs with a segment profit of ₹733.90 lakhs. For H1 FY27, net profit declined 47.9% YoY to ₹759.16 lakhs on revenue of ₹17,500.93 lakhs.
Financial result for the quarter and half year ended 30.09.2026
Outcome · 02 Nov 2026, 11:14 pm
Lehar Footwears Ltd - Financial Result for the Quarter ended 30th Sep'26 (Standalone, INR Lakhs) ■ Revenue: 10,006 (-28.8% YoY | +33.5% QoQ) ■ EBITDA: 902 (-28.4% YoY | +28.6% QoQ) ■ EBITDA Margin (%): 9.0 (+5 bps YoY | -35 bps QoQ) ■ PAT: 458 (-37.2% YoY | +51.8% QoQ) ■ EPS (INR): 2.58 (-37.5% YoY | +50.9% QoQ) Lehar Footwears Ltd - Financial Result for the Quarter ended 30th Sep'26 (Standalone, INR Lakhs) Segmental Performance Footwear, Accessories and other like Products ■ Revenue: 10,023 (+105.5% YoY | +67.9% QoQ) ■ EBIT: 734 (+79.3% YoY | +65.6% QoQ) ■ EBIT Margin (%): 7.3 (-107 bps YoY | -10 bps QoQ) Tool Kit and Others ■ Revenue: -17.4 (Positive to Negative YoY | Positive to Negative QoQ) ■ EBIT: -4.6 (Profit to Loss YoY | Profit to Loss QoQ) ■ EBIT Margin (%): 26.6 (+1979 bps YoY | +2105 bps QoQ)
Lehar Footwears Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 02/11/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve As per the letter attached
Intimation · 02 Nov 2026, 5:30 am
Lehar Footwears Schedules Board Meeting for Q2 Results Lehar Footwears Limited announced that its Board of Directors will meet on 2nd Nov'26 to consider and approve the unaudited financial results for the quarter and half-year ended 30th Sep'26. Additionally, the trading window for dealing in the company's equity shares has been closed since 1st Oct'26 and will reopen 48 hours after the declaration of the financial results.
As per letter attached
Others (Uncategorized) · 24 Oct 2026, 7:36 pm
Lehar Footwears Secures BIS License Approval for General-Purpose Shoes Lehar Footwears Limited has received license approval from the Bureau of Indian Standards (BIS) on 23rd Oct'26 under standard IS 17043: Part 2: 2024 for its product category "Shoes for General Purpose." The regulatory clearance complies with SEBI Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements Regulations, 2015, ensuring product standard certification for its footwear portfolio.
As per the letter attached
Others (Uncategorized) · 24 Sept 2026, 10:23 pm
CRISIL Reaffirms Lehar Footwears' Credit Ratings on Enhanced Facilities CRISIL Ratings reaffirmed Lehar Footwears Limited’s credit ratings on 24th Sep'26 for its enhanced total bank loan facilities of Rs. 105 crore, increased from Rs. 78 crore. The company’s long-term rating was reaffirmed at 'CRISIL BBB/Stable', while its short-term rating was reaffirmed at 'CRISIL A3+'.
As per Letter Attached
Others (Uncategorized) · 21 Sept 2026, 5:39 pm
Lehar Footwears Signs Bollywood Actor Rajkummar Rao as Brand Ambassador Lehar Footwears Limited announced on 21st Sep'26 that it has signed Bollywood actor Rajkummar Rao as the brand ambassador for its in-house athleisure brand, "Rannr". The partnership aims to enhance brand visibility and market presence across India's sports, athleisure, and closed-footwear segments. Rao will feature in upcoming promotional campaigns spanning digital, print, outdoor, and electronic media. The initiative supports the company's expansion across direct-to-consumer, e-commerce, and offline retail channels by leveraging its established manufacturing and distribution network.
Consolidated report of Scrutinizer
Annual General Meeting · 10 Sept 2026, 11:22 pm
Lehar Footwears AGM Approves FY26 Dividend and Key Remuneration Resolutions Lehar Footwears Limited announced that all resolutions presented at its 32nd AGM held on 10th Sep'26 were passed with requisite majority. Shareholders approved the audited financial statements for FY26 along with a final dividend of Rs. 0.50 per equity share of face value Rs. 10 each, receiving 100% affirmative votes. Additional approved proposals included the reappointment of director Naresh Kumar Agarwal (99.95% approval), revision in remuneration of Executive Directors (100% approval), and revision in remuneration payable to a related party holding an office or place of profit (99.95% approval).
Outcome of 32nd Annual General Meeting of the Company
Annual General Meeting · 10 Sept 2026, 6:44 pm
As per letter attached.
Press Release · 03 Sept 2026, 3:53 pm
Annual Report for the period ended 31st March, 2026.
Others (Uncategorized) · 14 Aug 2026, 8:26 pm
As per the letter attached
Annual General Meeting · 14 Aug 2026, 8:24 pm
Press Release for the quarter ended 30.06.2026
Press Release · 11 Aug 2026, 2:49 pm
Lehar Footwears Q1FY27: Core Business Growth and Margin Expansion Despite Headwinds Lehar Footwears reported Q1FY27 results, with total revenue declining 47% YoY to ₹74.9 Cr, primarily due to a sharp drop in the Toolkit business. The core Footwear segment grew 9% YoY to ₹58.1 Cr despite export headwinds. EBITDA margin expanded 50 bps YoY to 9.4%, driven by a richer product mix and cost controls. Consequently, PAT fell 58% YoY to ₹3.0 Cr. Key positives include onboarding Shein and HRX as OEM clients and a capacity expansion at Kundli, set to double to 2 lakh pairs/month by Sep'26.
Appointment of Chief Financial Officer of the Company
Change in Management · 10 Aug 2026, 11:14 pm
Lehar Footwears: Q1FY27 Results and New CFO Appointment Lehar Footwears approved its unaudited results for Q1FY27 on 10th Aug'26. Revenue from operations fell 47.9% YoY and 17.9% QoQ to ₹7,495.36 lakhs. Profit Before Tax stood at ₹403.33 lakhs, down 58.5% YoY and 24.3% QoQ. Net Profit declined 58.5% YoY to ₹301.45 lakhs from ₹727.13 lakhs. The Board appointed Mr. Rajesh Gattani as Chief Financial Officer, effective 15th Sep'26. The 32nd AGM is scheduled for 10th Sep'26, with a dividend record date of 03rd Sep'26, if declared.
As per letter attached
Dividend · 10 Aug 2026, 11:12 pm
Lehar Footwears Q1 Results, New CFO Appointment, and AGM Details Lehar Footwears' Board approved unaudited financial results for Q1 ending 30 Jun'26, reporting revenue of ₹74.95cr and PAT of ₹3.01cr. This represents a YoY decline in both revenue (-47.3%) and PAT (-58.5%). Rajesh Gattani was appointed as the new CFO, effective 15 Sep'26. The 32nd AGM is scheduled for 10 Sep'26, with 03 Sep'26 as the record date for any dividend declarations. The company's core Footwear segment profit before interest and tax was ₹4.43cr for the quarter.
As per letter attached
Financial Result · 10 Aug 2026, 11:10 pm
Lehar Footwears Q1FY27 Results, CFO Appointment, and AGM Details Lehar Footwears reported Q1FY27 results for the quarter ended 30 Jun'26, with revenue at ₹7,501.35 lakhs and PAT at ₹301.45 lakhs. This represents a 47.7% YoY revenue decline and a 58.5% YoY PAT drop from ₹727.13 lakhs in Q1FY26. The company appointed Mr. Rajesh Gattani as Chief Financial Officer, effective 15 Sep'26. The 32nd Annual General Meeting is scheduled for 10 Sep'26, with 03 Sep'26 set as the record date for the meeting and any potential dividend declaration.
Outcome of the meeting held on 10th August, 2026
Outcome · 10 Aug 2026, 11:06 pm
Lehar Footwears Ltd - Financial Result for the Quarter ended 30th Jun'26 (Standalone, INR Lakhs) ■ Revenue: 7,495 (-47.3% YoY | -17.9% QoQ) ■ EBITDA: 702 (-44.7% YoY | -12.6% QoQ) ■ EBITDA Margin (%): 9.4 (+44 bps YoY | +57 bps QoQ) ■ PAT: 301 (-58.5% YoY | -27.2% QoQ) ■ EPS (INR): 1.71 (-58.4% YoY | -26.9% QoQ) Lehar Footwears Ltd - Financial Result for the Quarter ended 30th Jun'26 (Standalone, INR Lakhs) Segmental Performance Footwear, Accessories and other like Products ■ Revenue: 5,969 (+1.1% YoY | +5.8% QoQ) ■ EBIT: 443 (-0.4% YoY | +41.1% QoQ) ■ EBIT Margin (%): 7.4 (-11 bps YoY | +186 bps QoQ) Tool Kit and Others ■ Revenue: 1,680 (-81.1% YoY | -59.1% QoQ) ■ EBIT: 93.5 (-86.4% YoY | -71.7% QoQ) ■ EBIT Margin (%): 5.6 (-213 bps YoY | -247 bps QoQ)
Lehar Footwears Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 11/08/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve 1. To consider and approve ....
Intimation · 11 Aug 2026, 5:30 am
Resignation of Chief Financial Officer of the company
Change in Management · 14 Jul 2026, 9:37 pm
Lehar Footwears: Chief Financial Officer Resigns Lehar Footwears Limited (BSE: 532829) announced the resignation of its Chief Financial Officer, Mr. Rakesh Kumar Soni. The resignation was tendered on 15th Jun'26, citing personal reasons, and is effective from the close of business hours on 14th Jul'26. Mr. Soni's resignation letter confirmed no other material reasons for his departure. This change in Key Managerial Personnel (KMP) is a key event for investors to monitor for potential shifts in the company's financial strategy or leadership stability.
Lehar Footwears bags OEM Order worth Rs. 39.70 Crores
Others (Uncategorized) · 22 Jun 2026, 3:56 pm
Lehar Footwears Bags Largest-Ever OEM Order Worth ₹39.70 Crores Lehar Footwears announced on 22 Jun'26 its largest-ever OEM order, valued at ₹39.70 crores (ex-GST), to supply approximately 18 lakh pairs of footwear. The order, secured from an undisclosed domestic entity, is scheduled for execution within 60 days. This significant win reinforces the company's manufacturing scale, strengthens its OEM business segment, and enhances revenue visibility for FY27. The contract is not a related-party transaction and will be serviced from Lehar's facilities in Rajasthan and Haryana, supporting its growth momentum.
The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Latadevi Gadia
Acquisition/ Disposal of Shares · 08 Jun 2026, 8:13 pm
Lehar Footwears: Promoter Sells 0.14% Stake in Off-Market Transfer Latadevi Anilkumar Gadia, a promoter of Lehar Footwears, sold 25,000 equity shares, representing 0.14% of total share capital, on 05 Jun'26. The transaction was an off-market, inter-se transfer among promoter group members. Following the sale, Gadia's shareholding in the company decreased from 3,03,800 shares (1.72%) to 2,78,800 shares (1.58%). The company's total equity share capital remains unchanged at Rs. 17.68 crore, comprising 1.77 crore shares. This was disclosed under SEBI SAST Regulations, 2011.
The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Latadevi Gadia
Acquisition/ Disposal of Shares · 08 Jun 2026, 6:11 pm
Lehar Footwears Promoter Sells 0.14% Stake in Off-Market Inter-Se Transfer Latadevi Anilkumar Gadia, from the promoter group of Lehar Footwears Ltd, has sold 25,000 equity shares, equivalent to a 0.14% stake. The off-market, inter-se promoter group transaction occurred on 05 Jun'26. Following the sale, her shareholding in the company decreased from 3,03,800 shares (1.72%) to 2,78,800 shares (1.58%). The company's total equity share capital remains unchanged at Rs. 17,67,87,990, comprising 1,76,78,799 shares of Rs. 10 each.
The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Nandan Agarwal
Acquisition/ Disposal of Shares · 05 Jun 2026, 11:18 pm
Lehar Footwears: Promoter Nandan Agarwal Acquires Shares, Increases Holding Lehar Footwears Promoter Group member Nandan Agarwal acquired 25,000 equity shares via an off-market inter-se transfer on 05 Jun'26. Following the acquisition, his shareholding increased from 6,001 shares (0.03% stake) to 31,001 shares (0.17% stake). The transaction increases the individual promoter's holding within the company's total voting capital of 1,76,78,799 shares.
Revised Investor Presentation for the year ended 31st March, 2026
Investor Presentation · 05 Jun 2026, 8:59 pm
Lehar Footwears Reports Strong FY26 Results and Outlines Growth Initiatives Lehar Footwears reported strong FY26 performance with revenue of ₹431.1 Cr (+56% YoY) and PAT of ₹20.8 Cr (+92% YoY). EBITDA margin stood at 9.0% with RoCE at 18.0%. Key growth drivers include scaling the athleisure segment, expanding into modern retail, and a new asset-light toolkit supply business under the PM Vishwakarma Scheme. The company is undertaking a 5x capacity expansion at its Kundli facility to support future demand. Long-term debt was reduced to near-negligible levels, strengthening the balance sheet for future growth.
The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Naresh Kumar Agarwal
Acquisition/ Disposal of Shares · 30 May 2026, 8:52 pm
Lehar Footwears Promoter Increases Stake to 20.01% via Inheritance Promoter Naresh Kumar Agarwal acquired 20,19,170 shares (11.42% stake) in Lehar Footwears Ltd through transmission (inheritance) on 29-May'26. This transaction was an inter-se transfer within the promoter group following the demise of Ramesh Chand Agarwal. Post-acquisition, Naresh Kumar Agarwal's total shareholding increased from 15,18,566 shares (8.59%) to 35,37,736 shares, raising his stake in the company to 20.01%. The acquisition was off-market and did not involve a change in control.