Lehar Footwears Ltd (LEHAR) Shareholding Pattern - Promoter, FII, DII & Public Holdings As of Sep 2026, promoters held 72.93% of Lehar Footwears Ltd, FIIs 0.26%, DIIs -, government - and the public 26.82%, across 5,679 shareholders.
LEHAR shareholding pattern, quarterly (%) Metric Dec 2024 Mar 2025 Jun 2025 Sep 2025 Dec 2025 Mar 2026 Jun 2026 Sep 2026 Promoters 72.9% 72.9% 72.9% 72.93% 72.93% 72.9% 72.93% 72.93% FIIs 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0.26% 0.26% 0.26% Public 27.09% 27.09% 27.1% 27.06% 27.07% 26.84% 26.81% 26.82% No. of Shareholders 5,159 5,330 5,546 6,104 6,285 5,903 5,749 5,679
LEHAR shareholding pattern, yearly (%) Metric Mar 2022 Mar 2023 Mar 2024 Mar 2025 Mar 2026 Sep 2026 Promoters 67.92% 70.82% 72.9% 72.9% 72.9% 72.93% FIIs 0% 0% 0% 0% 0.26% 0.26% Public 32.08% 29.19% 27.1% 27.09% 26.84% 26.82% No. of Shareholders 4,328 4,470 6,179 5,330 5,903 5,679