Msafe Equipments Ltd (MSAFE) Announcements - Latest Exchange Filings with AI Summaries
Latest corporate announcements filed by Msafe Equipments Ltd on NSE and BSE, with an AI summary of each filing.
Transcript of Investors Conference Call held on 02nd November 2026
Transcript · 04 Nov 2026, 11:08 pm
Msafe Equipments Delivers Strong Q2 FY27 With Robust Capacity Expansion Msafe Equipments posted Q2 FY27 revenue growth of 53% YoY to ~Rs 40 crore, with EBITDA rising 49% YoY to Rs 15.61 crore (38.65% margin) and PAT up 55% YoY to Rs 8.49 crore. Rentals generated 51.5% of Q2 revenue. Management raised its MS scaffolding annual capacity target to 15,000 tonnes and expects its Mathura integrated plant to be operational in May'27. Aluminium formwork commercialisation starts in Dec'26. The company maintained FY27 guidance of 50%–70% top-line and 40%–50% bottom-line growth.
Please find attached disclosure under Reg 30(5) of SEBI LODR 2015
Others (Uncategorized) · 03 Nov 2026, 9:20 pm
Msafe Equipments Updates Authorized KMPs Following CFO Resignation Msafe Equipments Limited announced an updated list of Key Managerial Personnel authorized to determine event materiality and make disclosures pursuant to Regulation 30(5) of SEBI LODR, following the resignation of CFO Sombir Bisla. As of 3rd Nov'26, authorized personnel include Chairman & Managing Director Pradeep Aggarwal, Whole Time Directors Ajay Kumar Kanoi and Rushil Agarwal, alongside Company Secretary & Compliance Officer Renuka Uniyal.
Audio call for results
Audio / Video · 02 Nov 2026, 11:53 pm
Msafe Equipments Releases Audio Recording for Q2 and H1 FY27 Earnings Call Msafe Equipments Limited has submitted the audio recording link for its earnings call held on 2nd Nov'26 regarding the unaudited financial results for the quarter and half-year ended 30th Sep'26 (Q2 and H1 FY27). The recording is accessible to investors and analysts via the company's official website and dedicated link pursuant to Regulation 30(6) of SEBI Listing Regulations.
Intimation regarding resignation of CFO w.e.f 02.11.2026
Change in Management · 02 Nov 2026, 11:32 pm
Msafe Equipments CFO Sombir Resigns Effective 2nd Nov'26 Msafe Equipments Limited announced that Chief Financial Officer and Key Managerial Personnel Sombir has resigned from his position, effective from the close of business hours on 2nd Nov'26, to pursue outside career opportunities. The company confirmed there are no other material reasons for his departure and has formally accepted his resignation. Msafe Equipments is currently in the process of appointing a suitable successor for the CFO role and will intimate stock exchanges once finalized.
Intimation regarding Investor Presentation for unaudited Financial Results of the Company for Q2 and HY1 of FY27
Investor Presentation · 02 Nov 2026, 4:17 pm
Msafe Equipments Reports Strong Q2FY27 Results and Outlines Expansion Msafe Equipments posted robust Q2FY27 results, with revenue rising 53.59% YoY to ₹40.38 Cr and PAT increasing 55.42% YoY to ₹8.49 Cr, delivering an EBITDA margin of 38.65% and a PAT margin of 21.02%. For H1FY27, revenue reached ₹72.17 Cr, up 47.25% YoY, and PAT rose 50.09% YoY to ₹15.76 Cr. Growth was driven by rental expansion, reaching 52% of revenue. The company is doubling capacity via its upcoming integrated Mathura facility by May'27 and commercializing aluminium formwork by Dec'26, targeting ~50% FY27 topline growth.
Monitoring Agency Report for the Q2 of FY27
Others (Uncategorized) · 30 Oct 2026, 8:53 pm
Msafe Equipments Reports Q2 FY27 IPO Proceeds Utilization and Capex Timeline Extension CARE Ratings issued the Monitoring Agency Report for Msafe Equipments' ₹54.12 crore IPO proceeds for the quarter ended 30th Sep'26. Total cumulative utilization reached ₹46.71 crore, including ₹8.10 crore deployed during Q2 FY27, leaving ₹7.41 crore in ICICI Bank fixed deposits. The company revised its new manufacturing facility land cost upward to ₹31.52 crore from ₹21.75 crore, funding the ₹15.77 crore excess via internal accruals. Additionally, project implementation timelines were extended to 31st Mar'27 from the original 31st Mar'26 target.
Earning Press Release for the unaudited financial results for the Q2 and HY1 of FY27
Press Release · 30 Oct 2026, 8:34 pm
MSafe Equipments Delivers Strong Q2FY27 Results with 55% PAT Growth MSafe Equipments reported robust Q2FY27 operational and financial growth, with revenue rising 53.59% YoY to ₹4,037.94 lakhs and PAT increasing 55.42% YoY to ₹848.71 lakhs. EBITDA expanded 49.63% YoY to ₹1,560.50 lakhs with a 38.65% margin, driven by operating leverage and rental scale-up. Rental revenue contribution reached 52%. Operational footprint expanded to 24 warehouses, while MS scaffolding capacity is scaling from 9,000 to 15,000 tons. A 500 TPA aluminium formwork unit targets commercialisation in Dec'26, with an integrated manufacturing facility operational by May'27. Management reaffirmed ~50% revenue growth targets for FY27.
PFA
Financial Result · 30 Oct 2026, 6:07 pm
Msafe Equipments Reports Strong Q2 FY27 Results With Net Profit Surging 55.4% YoY Msafe Equipments posted revenue from operations of ₹4,037.94 lakh for the quarter ended 30th Sep'26, up 53.6% YoY from ₹2,629.08 lakh and 27.0% QoQ from ₹3,178.68 lakh. Net profit rose 55.4% YoY and 16.7% QoQ to ₹848.71 lakh, translating to basic and diluted EPS of ₹4.16. For the half-year ended 30th Sep'26, revenue stood at ₹7,216.62 lakh with PAT at ₹1,575.95 lakh. Out of ₹5,412.00 lakh total IPO proceeds, the company has utilized ₹4,671.16 lakh, leaving ₹740.84 lakh unutilized in fixed deposits.
Outcome of the Board Meeting held on 30.10.2026
Outcome · 30 Oct 2026, 6:03 pm
MSAFE - Financial Result for the Quarter ended 30th Sep'26 (Standalone, INR Lakh) ■ Revenue: 4,038 (+53.6% YoY | +27.0% QoQ) ■ EBITDA: 1,561 (+49.6% YoY | +23.6% QoQ) ■ EBITDA Margin (%): 38.6 (-102 bps YoY | -106 bps QoQ) ■ PAT: 849 (+55.4% YoY | +16.7% QoQ) ■ EPS (INR): 4.16 (+22.0% YoY | +16.9% QoQ)
Intimation of Earnings Conference Call on Monday, November 02, 2026, is attached
Intimation · 02 Nov 2026, 11:00 am
Msafe Equipments Schedules Q2 & H1 FY27 Earnings Call Msafe Equipments Limited has scheduled an earnings conference call for investors and analysts on 2nd Nov'26 at 11:00 AM IST. The call aims to discuss the company's unaudited financial performance for the quarter and half-year ended 30th Sep'26 (Q2 & H1 FY27). Senior management, including Chairman & Managing Director Pradeep Aggarwal, Whole Time Director Ajay Kumar Kanoi, and CFO Sombir Bisla, will represent the company. Audio recordings and call transcripts will be made available on the company's official website post-event.
Msafe Equipments Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 30/10/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve for Considering and approving ....
Intimation · 30 Oct 2026, 5:30 am
Msafe Equipments to Consider Q2 and H1 FY27 Results on 30th Oct'26 Msafe Equipments Limited has scheduled a Board of Directors meeting on 30th Oct'26 to consider and approve the unaudited financial results for the quarter and half-year ended 30th Sep'26. In accordance with SEBI insider trading regulations, the trading window for dealing in the company's equity shares has been closed since 1st Oct'26 and will remain closed until 48 hours after the declaration of the financial results.
Intimation under Regulation 30 of SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015 ('Listing Regulations') - Intimation of Analyst / Institutional Investor meetings.
Intimation · 23 Sept 2026, 6:21 pm
Msafe Equipments Schedules Institutional Investor Meeting at Bharat Connect Conference Msafe Equipments Limited announced its participation in a virtual group investor meeting on 30th Sep'26 from 02:00 PM to 03:00 PM IST. The interaction will take place at the Bharat Connect Conference: Rising Stars - September 2026, organized by Arihant Capital Markets. The company confirmed that no unpublished price-sensitive information (UPSI) will be shared during the scheduled session.
Intimation regarding designation of Mr. Malvinder Singh Bhatia- Business Head Formwork Division as SMP of the Company
Change in Management · 22 Sept 2026, 10:21 pm
Msafe Equipments Designates Malvinder Singh Bhatia as Senior Management Personnel Msafe Equipments Limited's Board of Directors, based on the Nomination and Remuneration Committee's recommendation, approved the designation of Mr. Malvinder Singh Bhatia, Business Head – Formwork Division, as Senior Management Personnel (SMP) effective 22nd Sep'26. Mr. Bhatia, already serving as Formwork Division Head on a full-time basis, possesses over 17 years of experience in sales management and business development across infrastructure, construction, and industrial sectors, with past tenures at KNest, PERI, Alsina, Hilti, and Schneider Electric.
Voting results and Scutinizer report for the 07th Annual General meeting of the Company
Annual General Meeting · 11 Sept 2026, 10:48 pm
Proceedings of 07th Annual General Meeting of the Company held on 10th September 2026 attached
Annual General Meeting · 10 Sept 2026, 11:29 pm
Intimation under Regulation 30 of SEBI LODR 2015-Investor Presentation for the event titled "Alpha Ideas SME Stars-2026 Edition scheduled for 06th September, 2026
Investor Presentation · 05 Sept 2026, 11:37 pm
MSafe Equipments Outlines Rental-Led Expansion and FY27 Growth Targets MSafe Equipments delivered a FY23–FY26 revenue CAGR of 51.6% to ₹10,349.96 lakhs, with EBITDA growing at 64.5% CAGR to ₹4,086.75 lakhs (39.49% margin). Q1FY27 operating margin stood at 39.71%, with rental revenue contributing 46%. Management targets ~50% revenue growth in FY27, backed by aggressive expansion into aluminium formwork (500 TPA capacity targeted by Dec'26) and nearly 2x overall capacity expansion via a new integrated Mathura facility operational by May'27. Rental models continue delivering strong yields of 30–60% with rapid 1–1.5-year paybacks across 21 pan-India warehouses.
Intimation under Regulation 30 of SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015 ('Listing Regulations') - Intimation of Analyst/Investor Meeting
Intimation · 27 Aug 2026, 9:41 pm
Msafe Equipments to Hold Virtual Investor Meeting with R Square Advisors Msafe Equipments (BSE: 544695) has scheduled a one-on-one virtual meeting with institutional investor R Square Advisors on 02 Sep'26 at 3:00 PM IST. The company stated that the schedule is subject to change and confirmed that no unpublished price-sensitive information will be disclosed during the meeting. This intimation is made under Regulation 30 of SEBI's Listing Regulations.
Intimation under Regulation 30 of SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015 ('Listing Regulations') - Intimation of Analyst/Investor Meeting.
Intimation · 26 Aug 2026, 5:07 pm
Msafe Equipments Schedules Investor Meeting with Alpha Ideas Msafe Equipments (BSE: 544695) announced its participation in a physical group investor meeting with Alpha Ideas SME Star-2026. The meeting is scheduled for 06 Sep'26 at 09:00 AM IST in Mumbai. The company confirmed that no unpublished price-sensitive information would be shared during the discussion. This intimation was filed with the exchange on 26 Aug'26.
Letter containing weblink of Annual Report FY26 being sent to shareholders whose email ID are not registered.
Annual Report · 19 Aug 2026, 12:39 am
Annual Report for the Financial Year 2025-26.
Others (Uncategorized) · 19 Aug 2026, 12:29 am
Notice of 7th Annual General Meeting of the Company
Annual General Meeting · 19 Aug 2026, 12:23 am
Transcript of Investor/Analysts conference Call for the unaudited Financial Results of Q1 FY27
Transcript · 13 Aug 2026, 9:46 pm
Submission of Audio Recording of Earnings Call for Q1 FY27 Results
Audio / Video · 12 Aug 2026, 5:10 pm
Msafe Equipments Publishes Q1 FY27 Earnings Call Audio Recording Msafe Equipments Limited (BSE: 544695) submitted the audio recording of its Q1 FY27 earnings call, held on 11 Aug'26. The call discussed the company's unaudited financial results for the quarter ending 30 Jun'26. Per SEBI regulations, the recording is accessible via a provided link and is also available on the company's official website. This provides investors with direct insight into management's commentary and performance discussion for the first quarter of fiscal year 2027.
Please find attached Investor Presentation for the results of Q1 FY27
Investor Presentation · 11 Aug 2026, 9:39 pm
Msafe Equipments Q1FY27: Strong YoY Growth with Margin Expansion Msafe Equipments reported robust Q1FY27 results, with revenue from operations growing 39.9% YoY to ₹3,178.68 lakhs. Operating profit surged 43.7% YoY to ₹1,262.21 lakhs, expanding the operating margin to 39.71% from 38.66%. PAT increased 44.3% YoY to ₹727.24 lakhs. The rental segment, contributing 46.08% of revenue, remains a key growth driver. Management targets ~50% revenue growth in FY27, supported by capacity expansion, including a new integrated facility operational by May'27 and an aluminium formwork initiative from Dec'26.
Please find attached Monitoring Agency Report for the Q1 FY27
Others (Uncategorized) · 10 Aug 2026, 11:06 pm
Msafe Equipments Delays Capex Timeline, Cites No Deviation from IPO Objects Msafe Equipments has delayed the implementation timeline for utilizing its Rs 54.12 crore IPO proceeds, extending the deadline from 31 Mar'26 to 31 Mar'27. For the quarter ended 30 Jun'26, the company utilized Rs 27.50 crore, primarily on a new manufacturing facility (Rs 18.47 crore) and rental equipment capex (Rs 4.48 crore). As of quarter-end, Rs 15.51 crore of IPO funds remained unutilized, held in fixed deposits. The monitoring agency, CARE Ratings, noted no deviation from the stated objects, only a timeline revision approved by management.