MTAR Technologies Ltd (MTARTECH) Announcements - Latest Exchange Filings with AI Summaries
Latest corporate announcements filed by MTAR Technologies Ltd on NSE and BSE, with an AI summary of each filing.
Audio recordings of the earning call held on 30.10.2026
Audio / Video · 30 Oct 2026, 11:10 pm
MTAR Technologies Releases Q2 FY27 Earnings Call Audio Recording MTAR Technologies Limited has uploaded the audio recording of its Q2 FY27 earnings conference call, conducted on 30th Oct'26 at 11:00 AM IST, to its official company website pursuant to SEBI listing obligations and disclosure regulations.
Revised Investor Presentation
Investor Presentation · 30 Oct 2026, 11:07 pm
MTAR Technologies Q2FY27 Results and Business Outlook MTAR Technologies reported robust Q2FY27 performance, with revenue surging 200.0% YoY to Rs. 406.8 Cr and EBITDA jumping 483.3% YoY to Rs. 99.2 Cr (24.4% margin). PAT reached Rs. 59.8 Cr, up 1309.5% YoY. Order book stood at Rs. 5,976.5 Cr as of 30th Sep'26, driven by Clean Energy (67.2%) and Nuclear Power (13.6%). Management guided for 80% revenue growth in FY27 with an EBITDA margin of 24% ±100 bps, supported by facility expansions in Clean Energy, Aerospace, and Data Centre infrastructure.
Investor presentation
Investor Presentation · 30 Oct 2026, 5:58 am
MTAR Technologies Reports Strong Growth with Robust Order Visibility MTAR Technologies posted robust Q2FY27 performance, with revenue surging 200.0% YoY to Rs 406.8 Cr and EBITDA expanding 483.3% YoY to Rs 99.2 Cr (24.4% margin). PAT jumped to Rs 59.8 Cr from Rs 4.2 Cr in Q2FY26. As of 30th Sep'26, the order book reached Rs 5,976.5 Cr, supported by Rs 1,207.2 Cr in Q2 inflows led by clean energy and nuclear power. Management guided for 80% revenue growth with 24% ±100 bps EBITDA margins in the current fiscal year.
press release on un-audited financial results for the quarter and half year ended 30.09.2026
Press Release · 29 Oct 2026, 11:06 pm
MTAR Technologies Delivers Record Q2 FY27 Results With 200% YoY Revenue Surge MTAR Technologies reported its highest-ever quarterly revenue of Rs. 406.8 Cr in Q2 FY27, up 200.0% YoY and 12.8% QoQ. EBITDA surged 483.3% YoY and 16.6% QoQ to Rs. 99.2 Cr. Profit Before Tax grew 1314.6% YoY to Rs. 80.3 Cr, while Profit After Tax rose 1309.5% YoY and 19.1% QoQ to Rs. 59.8 Cr. Management expects H2 FY27 to outpace H1 FY27, backed by a strong order book and steady execution across clean energy, aerospace, and defense segments.
Results
Financial Result · 29 Oct 2026, 9:55 pm
Mtar Technologies Limited has submitted to the Exchange, the financial results for the period ended September 30, 2026.
Outcome · 29 Oct 2026, 9:51 pm
Un-audited financial results for the quarter and half year ended 30.09.2026
Outcome · 29 Oct 2026, 9:45 pm
MTAR Technologies Ltd - Financial Result for the Quarter ended 30th Sep'26 (Standalone, INR millions) ■ Revenue: 4,068 (+200.0% YoY | +12.8% QoQ) ■ EBITDA: 992 (+483.3% YoY | +16.6% QoQ) ■ EBITDA Margin (%): 24.4 (+1184 bps YoY | +80 bps QoQ) ■ PAT: 598 (+1309.5% YoY | +19.1% QoQ) ■ EPS (INR): 19.5 (+1309.4% YoY | +19.1% QoQ)
Intimation of receipt of merger order
Others (Uncategorized) · 29 Oct 2026, 9:42 pm
NCLT Hyderabad Sanctions Merger of Subsidiaries into MTAR Technologies NCLT Hyderabad sanctioned the Scheme of Amalgamation merging wholly owned subsidiaries Gee Pee Aerospace and Defence Private Limited and Magnatar Aero Systems Private Limited into MTAR Technologies Limited vide order dated 28th Oct'26, with an Appointed Date of 1st Apr'25. As wholly owned units, their share capital will be extinguished with no new shares issued. Post-merger, MTAR’s authorized share capital increases from Rs 66.00 cr to Rs 66.85 cr. The amalgamation aims to consolidate operations, reduce overheads, and optimize business synergies.
Earnings conference call
Intimation · 30 Oct 2026, 11:00 am
MTAR Technologies Schedules Q2 and H1FY27 Earnings Conference Call MTAR Technologies Limited has scheduled its earnings conference call on Friday, 30th Oct'26 at 11:00 AM IST to discuss its operational and financial performance for the quarter and half-year ended 30th Sep'26 (Q2 & H1FY27). The call will feature Managing Director & Promoter Srinivas Reddy, Chief Financial Officer Gunneswara Rao Pusarla, and Head of Strategy & Investor Relations Srilekha Jasthi. Primary access numbers include +91 22 6280 1550 and +91 22 7115 8378, alongside international toll-free numbers for Hong Kong, Singapore, the USA, and the UK.
The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(1) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Motilal Oswal Focused Fund & Others
Acquisition/ Disposal of Shares · 27 Oct 2026, 4:15 pm
Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund Schemes Increase Stake in MTAR Technologies Above 5% Schemes of Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund acquired 50,264 equity shares (0.1634% stake) of MTAR Technologies Limited via market transactions on 21st Oct'26. Following this acquisition, Motilal Oswal MF’s total holding in MTAR Technologies rose from 15,12,718 shares (4.9179%) to 15,62,979 shares (5.0813% of total voting capital), crossing the mandatory 5% disclosure threshold under SEBI SAST Regulations. The company's total equity share capital remains unchanged at 3,07,59,591 shares of Rs. 10 face value each.
To consider and approve the financial results for the period ended September 30, 2026
Intimation · 29 Oct 2026, 5:30 am
MTAR Technologies Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 29/10/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve un-audited financial results ....
Intimation · 29 Oct 2026, 5:30 am
MTAR Technologies Schedules Board Meeting to Approve Q2 Results MTAR Technologies Limited announced that its Board of Directors will meet on 29th Oct'26 to consider and approve the standalone and consolidated unaudited financial results and the limited review report for the quarter and half-year ended 30th Sep'26. Additionally, the trading window for dealing in company securities remains closed for all designated persons and their immediate relatives until 48 hours post the declaration of the financial results.
MTAR TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED has informed the Exchange about Board Meeting to be held on 29-Oct-2026 to consider and approve the Quarterly Unaudited Financial results of the Company for the period ended September 2027 and Other business.
Intimation · 29 Oct 2026, 5:30 am
The Exchange has received updates on Disclosure under Regulation 31(1) and 31(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 on September 21, 2026 for Kavitha ....
Encumbered Shares - Invocation / Release · 16 Oct 2026, 10:10 pm
MTAR Technologies Promoter Pledges Additional Shares for Loan Promoter Kavitha Reddy Gangapatnam created a pledge on 32,000 equity shares (0.10% of total share capital) of MTAR Technologies Limited in favor of 360 ONE Distribution Services Limited on 17th Sep'26 to avail a loan. Prior to this creation, 43,000 shares (0.14%) were already encumbered. Following the transaction, her total encumbered holding increased to 75,000 equity shares, representing 0.24% of the company's total share capital. Overall, the promoter holds 2,00,000 equity shares, accounting for 0.65% of the total share capital.
Company has received ESG Rating CRISIL
Others (Uncategorized) · 06 Oct 2026, 6:32 pm
MTAR Technologies Receives Strong ESG Rating from CRISIL CRISIL ESG Ratings & Analytics has assigned MTAR Technologies an ESG rating of "CRISIL ESG 63," placing the company in the "Strong" category on 6th Oct'26. The evaluation was conducted independently by CRISIL using publicly available information for FY26, without MTAR engaging the agency directly for the assessment.
Scrutinizer''s report
Annual General Meeting · 29 Sept 2026, 12:28 am
MTAR Technologies AGM: Shareholders Approve All Resolutions Including Higher Borrowing Limits MTAR Technologies Limited announced the outcome of its 27th AGM held on 28th Sep'26, where shareholders approved all six proposed ordinary and special resolutions with requisite majorities. Key approvals included the adoption of audited FY26 financial statements (99.9999% in favour), the re-appointment of directors Mr. Rohith Loka Reddy (97.23% in favour) and Mr. Anushman Reddy (98.13% in favour), cost auditor remuneration ratification, increased borrowing limits under Section 180(1)(c) (99.18% in favour), and authorization to create charges on company assets under Section 180(1)(a) (99.18% in favour).
Outcome of AGM
Annual General Meeting · 29 Sept 2026, 12:25 am
Investors meet on 24.09.2026
Intimation · 22 Sept 2026, 1:29 am
MTAR Technologies Schedules In-Person Institutional Investor Meetings in Mumbai MTAR Technologies Limited announced an in-person interaction with various analyst and institutional investors scheduled for 24th Sep'26 in Mumbai. The meetings will run from 10:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m. IST in one-on-one and group formats, compliant with Regulation 30(6) of SEBI Listing Regulations.
The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Leelavathi Parvatha Reddy & PACs
Acquisition/ Disposal of Shares · 19 Sept 2026, 7:47 pm
MTAR Technologies Promoter Leelavathi Parvatha Reddy Sells 0.07% Equity Stake MTAR Technologies Limited announced that promoter Leelavathi Parvatha Reddy sold 20,000 equity shares (0.07% stake) via an open market transaction on 16th Sep'26. Following the disposal, her direct shareholding in the company decreased from 13,18,712 shares (4.29% voting capital) to 12,98,712 shares (4.22% voting capital). The company's total equity share capital remains unchanged at Rs. 30,75,95,910, comprising 3,07,59,591 fully paid-up equity shares of face value Rs. 10 each.
The Exchange has received Disclosure under Regulation 31(1) and 31(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 on September 19, 2026 for Kavitha Reddy Gangapatnam
Encumbered Shares - Invocation / Release · 19 Sept 2026, 7:34 pm
MTAR Technologies Promoter Kavitha Reddy Pledges 32,000 Equity Shares MTAR Technologies promoter Kavitha Reddy Gangapatnam pledged 32,000 equity shares (0.10% of total share capital) to 360 ONE Distribution Services Limited on 17th Sep'26 to avail a loan. Prior to this transaction, the promoter held 2,00,000 shares (0.65% stake) with 43,000 shares (0.14%) encumbered. Following the pledge creation, total encumbered shares increased to 75,000, representing 0.24% of the company's total paid-up share capital. The regulatory disclosure was reported on 18th Sep'26.
The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Leelavathi Parvatha Reddy & PACs
Acquisition/ Disposal of Shares · 18 Sept 2026, 10:11 pm
MTAR Technologies Promoter Leelavathi Parvatha Reddy Sells 0.07% Stake via Open Market Promoter Leelavathi Parvatha Reddy sold 20,000 equity shares (0.07% stake) of MTAR Technologies Limited via an open market transaction on 16th Sep'26. Following the disposal, her individual shareholding decreased from 13,18,712 shares (4.29% voting capital) to 12,98,712 shares (4.22% voting capital). The company's total paid-up equity share capital remains unchanged at Rs 30,75,95,910, comprising 3,07,59,591 fully paid-up equity shares of Rs 10 each.
The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for K Shalini & PACs
Acquisition/ Disposal of Shares · 09 Sept 2026, 4:18 pm
MTAR Technologies Promoter K. Shalini Offloads 0.06% Stake via Open Market MTAR Technologies promoter K. Shalini sold 18,000 equity shares (0.06% of total voting capital) via an open market transaction on 4th Sep'26. Following the disposal, her individual equity holding decreased from 4,10,483 shares (1.33%) to 3,92,483 shares (1.27%). The total paid-up equity share capital of the company remains unchanged at Rs 30,75,95,910, consisting of 3,07,59,591 fully paid equity shares with a face value of Rs 10 each.
The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for K Shalini & PACs
Acquisition/ Disposal of Shares · 08 Sept 2026, 4:46 pm
MTAR Technologies Promoter K. Shalini Sells 0.06% Stake via Open Market MTAR Technologies promoter K. Shalini offloaded 18,000 equity shares (0.06% stake) via an open market transaction on 4th Sep'26. Following the disposal, her individual holding declined from 4,10,483 equity shares (1.33%) to 3,92,483 equity shares (1.27% of total voting capital). The company's total paid-up equity share capital remains unchanged at Rs 30,75,95,910, comprising 3,07,59,591 fully paid-up shares of Rs 10 each.
Book closure & cut-off date for the 27th Annual General Meeting
Annual General Meeting · 06 Sept 2026, 1:52 am
BRSR
Others (Uncategorized) · 06 Sept 2026, 1:47 am
MTAR Technologies Releases FY26 BRSR Highlighting Clean Energy Dominance MTAR Technologies reported revenue from operations of Rs. 8,761.1 Mn for FY26, with clean energy contributing 72.85% (fuel cells & hydel at 70.16%, civil nuclear power at 2.69%). Exports accounted for 83% of total turnover, supported by 11 national manufacturing plants. Operating under a policy capping dividends at 35% of PAT, the board opted to retain profits to fund growth. The company reported zero fatalities, reduced accounts payable days to 89 from 113 in FY25, and sourced 31.37% of input material directly from MSMEs.