NDL Ventures Ltd (NDLVENTURE) Shareholding Pattern - Promoter, FII, DII & Public Holdings As of Sep 2026, promoters held 66.2% of NDL Ventures Ltd, FIIs 5.39%, DIIs 0.04%, government - and the public 28.37%, across 9,945 shareholders.
NDLVENTURE shareholding pattern, quarterly (%) Metric Dec 2024 Mar 2025 Jun 2025 Sep 2025 Dec 2025 Mar 2026 Jun 2026 Sep 2026 Promoters 66.2% 66.2% 66.2% 66.2% 66.2% 66.2% 66.2% 66.2% FIIs 5.38% 5.38% 5.38% 5.38% 5.32% 5.39% 5.38% 5.39% DIIs 1.29% 0.04% 0.04% 0.04% 0.04% 0.04% 0.04% 0.04% Public 27.14% 28.38% 28.38% 28.37% 28.43% 28.36% 28.37% 28.37% No. of Shareholders 10,740 10,869 10,687 10,997 10,733 10,577 10,176 9,945
NDLVENTURE shareholding pattern, yearly (%) Metric Mar 2022 Mar 2023 Mar 2024 Mar 2025 Mar 2026 Sep 2026 Promoters 64.67% 64.68% 64.68% 66.2% 66.2% 66.2% FIIs 5.33% 5.32% 5.32% 5.38% 5.39% 5.39% DIIs 10% 1.25% 1.25% 0.04% 0.04% 0.04% Public 20% 28.75% 28.77% 28.38% 28.36% 28.37% No. of Shareholders 9,954 9,534 9,356 10,869 10,577 9,945