Nureca Ltd (NURECA) Announcements - Latest Exchange Filings with AI Summaries
Latest corporate announcements filed by Nureca Ltd on NSE and BSE, with an AI summary of each filing.
Intimation about Credit Rating
Others (Uncategorized) · 03 Nov 2026, 10:15 pm
CRISIL Assigns Ratings to Nureca’s Bank Facilities CRISIL Ratings assigned a 'CRISIL BB+/Stable' rating to Nureca Limited’s Rs 20 crore long-term proposed fund-based bank limits and 'CRISIL A4+' to its Rs 60 crore proposed short-term letter of credit. The ratings reflect the promoters' extensive industry experience, an established brand presence, and a healthy capital structure with an adjusted net worth of ~Rs 179 crore as of 31st Mar'26. However, modest operating profitability remains a key constraint despite margins improving to 8.5-9% in H1 FY27 and revenue projected at Rs 160-180 crore in FY27.
Nureca records highest quarterly revenue in last 20 quarters ;Q2 revenue rises 55% to Rs. 58.53 crore .
Press Release · 21 Oct 2026, 8:08 pm
Nureca Q2 FY27 Results: Revenue Jumps 55% to 20-Quarter High Nureca reported a 55% YoY increase in Q2 FY27 revenue from operations to ₹58.53 crore, achieving a 20-quarter high. Operating profit surged 60% YoY to ₹5.23 crore on operating leverage, while PAT rose 12% YoY to ₹4.05 crore with EPS at ₹4.25. Online sales grew 55% YoY and QoQ, generating 88% of total revenue. For H1 FY27, revenue climbed 37% YoY to ₹98.87 crore and PAT expanded 60% to ₹7.12 crore. The company remains debt-free and is expanding manufacturing in Punjab.
Nureca Limited has submitted to the Exchange, the financial results for the period ended September 30, 2026.
Outcome · 21 Oct 2026, 7:25 pm
Un-audited Financial results for the quarter and half year ended 30th September,2026
Outcome · 21 Oct 2026, 7:23 pm
Nureca Ltd - Financial Result for the Quarter ended 30th Sep'26 (Consolidated, INR Million) ■ Revenue: 585 (+55.1% YoY | +45.1% QoQ) ■ EBITDA: 52.3 (+59.7% YoY | +52.7% QoQ) ■ EBITDA Margin (%): 8.9 (+26 bps YoY | +45 bps QoQ) ■ PAT: 40.5 (+11.7% YoY | +32.1% QoQ) ■ EPS (INR): 4.25 (+17.1% YoY | +32.4% QoQ)
Intimation under Regulation 30 of the Securities and Exchange Board of India (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015.
Others (Uncategorized) · 18 Oct 2026, 12:19 am
Nureca Settles DRI Customs Dispute with INR 57.13 Lakh Pre-Deposit Appropriation Nureca Limited received closure proceedings from the Commissioner of Customs (NS-V) regarding a product classification dispute under Section 108 of the Customs Act, 1962, originally initiated by the Directorate of Revenue Intelligence (DRI). The company's earlier pre-deposit of INR 57,12,811 (disclosed on 24th May'26) has been appropriated as differential duty and applicable interest against the import liabilities under the relevant Bills of Entry. With the total liabilities fully discharged through this appropriation, the regulatory matter stands officially closed with no further outstanding obligations.
NURECA LIMITED has informed the Exchange about Board Meeting to be held on 21-Oct-2026 to consider and approve the Quarterly Unaudited Financial results of the Company for the period ended September 2026 and Other business.
Intimation · 21 Oct 2026, 5:30 am
Nureca Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 21/10/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve inter-alia, the un-audited Financial ....
Intimation · 21 Oct 2026, 5:30 am
Nureca Board to Consider Q2 and H1 Results on 21st Oct'26 Nureca Limited has scheduled a meeting of its Board of Directors on 21st Oct'26 to consider and approve the standalone and consolidated unaudited financial results for the quarter and half-year ended 30th Sep'26.
To consider and approve the financial results for the period ended September 30, 2026 and other business matters
Intimation · 21 Oct 2026, 5:30 am
Disclosure under Regulation 7(2) of Securities and Exchange Board of India (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015 ("PIT Regulations")
Others (Uncategorized) · 01 Oct 2026, 5:23 pm
Nureca Promoter Saurabh Goyal Acquires Additional Equity Stake Nureca Limited reported insider trading disclosures regarding Chairman & Managing Director and Promoter Saurabh Goyal, who acquired 11,368 equity shares on 30th Sep'26 via open-market purchase on the NSE for a total value of ₹42,05,932.64. Following this acquisition, Goyal’s total shareholding in the company increased from 66,87,341 equity shares (70.08%) to 66,98,709 equity shares (70.20%). The manual disclosure under SEBI PIT Regulation 7(2) was submitted on 1st Oct'26 as a precautionary measure due to system-driven reporting non-reflection.
Disclosure under Regulation 7(2) of Securities and Exchange Board of India (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015 ("PIT Regulations")
Others (Uncategorized) · 30 Sept 2026, 5:47 pm
Nureca Promoter Saurabh Goyal Acquires Additional Equity Shares Nureca Limited promoter and CMD Saurabh Goyal acquired 3,100 equity shares via open market purchase on NSE on 29th Sep'26 for a total value of Rs 11.19 lakh. Following this acquisition, his holding increased from 66,84,241 shares (70.05%) to 66,87,341 shares (70.08%). The company manually submitted this disclosure under SEBI PIT Regulation 7(2) as a precautionary measure because the trade had not reflected under the automated system-driven disclosure mechanism.
Disclosure under Regulation 7(2) of Securities and Exchange Board of India (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015 ("PIT Regulations")
Others (Uncategorized) · 29 Sept 2026, 6:02 pm
Nureca Promoter Saurabh Goyal Increases Stake via Open Market Purchase Nureca Limited promoter and Chairman & Managing Director, Saurabh Goyal, acquired 5,618 equity shares of the company on 28th Sep'26 via open market purchases on the NSE, valued at approximately Rs 20.04 lakh (Rs 2,003,884.42). Following this transaction, his shareholding increased from 66,78,623 equity shares (69.99%) to 66,84,241 equity shares (70.05%). Nureca submitted the manual Form C disclosure under SEBI PIT Regulations on 29th Sep'26 as a precautionary filing.
Disclosure under Regulation 7(2) of Securities and Exchange Board of India (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015 ("PIT Regulations")
Others (Uncategorized) · 28 Sept 2026, 5:09 pm
Nureca Promoter Saurabh Goyal Acquires Additional Equity Stake Nureca Limited promoter and Chairman & Managing Director Saurabh Goyal acquired 5,614 equity shares through an open-market transaction on the NSE on 25th Sep'26, valued at Rs 19,45,980.82. Following the purchase, Goyal's holding in the company increased from 66,73,009 equity shares (69.93%) to 66,78,623 equity shares (69.99%). The transaction was formally disclosed to the exchanges on 28th Sep'26 pursuant to Regulation 7(2) of SEBI PIT Regulations.
Disclosure under Regulation 7(2) of Securities and Exchange Board of India (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015 ("PIT Regulations")
Others (Uncategorized) · 26 Sept 2026, 3:28 pm
Nureca Promoter Saurabh Goyal Increases Stake via Open Market Acquisitions Nureca Limited promoter and Chairman & Managing Director Saurabh Goyal acquired 2,646 equity shares via open market transactions on 24th Sep'26 for a total value of ₹9.11 lakh (2,430 shares on NSE for ₹8,36,503.20 and 216 shares on BSE for ₹74,365.20). Post-acquisition, Goyal's holding marginally increased from 66,70,363 shares (69.91%) to 66,73,009 shares (69.93%). The manual disclosure under SEBI PIT Regulation 7(2) was filed on 26th Sep'26 after the trades failed to reflect on exchange platforms under the automated system-driven mechanism.
Disclosure under Regulation 7(2) of Securities and Exchange Board of India (Prohibition of Insider Trading ) Regulations ,2015 ("PIT Regulations")
Others (Uncategorized) · 25 Sept 2026, 3:03 pm
Nureca Promoter Saurabh Goyal Increases Stake to 69.91% via Market Purchases Nureca Limited promoter and CMD Saurabh Goyal acquired 27,006 equity shares through open market purchases on BSE and NSE between 10th Sep'26 and 22nd Sep'26. The cumulative acquisitions increased his shareholding from 66,43,357 equity shares (69.62%) to 66,70,363 equity shares (69.91%). Key transaction tranches included 19,380 shares on 18th Sep'26 and 5,569 shares on 16th Sep'26. Nureca submitted manual disclosures under SEBI PIT Regulation 7(2) as transactions were not reflecting on stock exchange platforms under the automated system-driven disclosure mechanism.
Disclosure under Regulation 7(2) of Securities and Exchange Board of India (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015 (PIT Regulations).
Others (Uncategorized) · 10 Sept 2026, 9:30 pm
Nureca Limited Promoter Group Acquires Additional Equity Shares via Market Purchase Nureca Limited reported an insider trading disclosure regarding Smita Goyal, Director and Promoter Group member, who purchased 1,000 equity shares through open market transactions on the NSE on 9th Sep'26 for a total consideration of Rs 3,34,000. Following this acquisition, her shareholding in the company increased from 56,344 equity shares (0.59%) to 57,344 equity shares (0.60%).
The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Saurabh Goyal
Acquisition/ Disposal of Shares · 10 Sept 2026, 3:16 pm
Promoter Saurabh Goyal Increases Stake in Nureca Limited to 69.55% Nureca Limited promoter Saurabh Goyal acquired 1,39,656 equity shares (1.46% stake) through open-market transactions between 29th Jul'26 and 9th Sep'26. Following this acquisition, Goyal's total shareholding and voting rights in the company increased from 64,97,169 shares (68.09%) to 66,36,825 shares (69.55%). The total paid-up equity and voting capital of the target company remains unchanged at 95,41,920 equity shares aggregating to Rs. 9,54,19,200.
The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Smita Goyal
Acquisition/ Disposal of Shares · 10 Sept 2026, 3:06 pm
Nureca Promoter Group Member Smita Goyal Acquires 0.60% Stake Smita Goyal, a promoter group member of Nureca Limited, acquired 57,337 equity shares (representing 0.60% of total voting capital) via open market purchases between 24th Jul'26 and 9th Sep'26. Prior to the transaction, she held 7 shares (~0.00%). Following the acquisition, her total shareholding in the company increased to 57,344 equity shares, representing 0.60% of total paid-up equity and diluted voting capital. The company's total equity base stands at 95,41,920 shares valued at Rs. 9,54,19,200.
Disclosure under Regulation 7(2) of Securities and Exchange Board of India (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015 (PIT Regulations)
Others (Uncategorized) · 09 Sept 2026, 6:19 pm
Nureca Limited Promoter Group Acquires Additional Equity via Open Market Promoter Group member Smita Goyal acquired 1,050 equity shares of Nureca Limited through open market purchases on 8th Sep'26 across NSE and BSE for a total value of ₹3,36,799. The acquisition comprised 850 shares on NSE valued at ₹2,72,399.5 and 200 shares on BSE valued at ₹64,399.5. Following these transactions, her holding increased from 55,294 shares (0.58%) to 56,344 shares (0.59%), as disclosed under SEBI (PIT) Regulations.
Disclosure under Regulation 7(2) of Securities and Exchange Board of India (Prohibition of Insider Trading ) Regulations ,2015 ("PIT Regulations ")
Others (Uncategorized) · 29 Aug 2026, 9:51 pm
Nureca Promoter Group Increases Stake Through Open Market Purchases Smita Goyal of Nureca's Promoter Group acquired 9,974 equity shares via on-market purchases between 26th Aug'26 and 28th Aug'26 for a total value of ₹30.73 lakhs. The transactions were conducted on both NSE and BSE. Following these purchases, her total holding increased from 45,320 shares (0.47% stake) to 55,294 shares (0.58% stake). The company made this disclosure manually due to a technical issue with the exchanges' system-driven disclosure mechanism, which is pending resolution.
Disclosure under Regulation 7(2) of Securities and Exchange Board of India (Prohibition of Insider Trading )Regulations ,2015 (PIT Regulations )
Others (Uncategorized) · 11 Aug 2026, 11:08 pm
Nureca Director Smita Goyal Acquires 45,313 Shares in Open Market Transactions Nureca director and promoter group member Smita Goyal purchased 45,313 equity shares between 24-Jul'26 and 31-Jul'26 via open market transactions. The total value of the acquisitions was approximately ₹1.44 crore. Following these trades, her shareholding increased from 7 shares (0.00%) to 45,320 shares (0.47%). The company filed this disclosure manually on 11-Aug'26 due to a technical issue with the stock exchanges' system-driven disclosure mechanism, which failed to automatically capture and report the transactions as required.
Additional details required for Corporate Announcement under Regulation 30(4) of the SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015.
Others (Uncategorized) · 10 Aug 2026, 11:32 pm
Nureca Settles Tax Matter Through ITC Reversal Nureca Limited received a Final Order of Rectification on 06-Aug-26 for the 2021-22 tax period. The matter was settled through a reversal of Input Tax Credit (ITC) amounting to Rs. 15,40,311 under the CGST Act, 2017. The company stated this settlement has no other impact on its financial position.
Pendency of Litigation(s)/disput(s) or the outcome impacting the Company.
Others (Uncategorized) · 07 Aug 2026, 5:40 pm
Nureca Settles Tax Matter with Rs. 15.4 Lakh ITC Reversal Nureca Limited announced on 07 Aug'26 that it has received a Final Order of Rectification under the CGST Act for the 2021-22 period. The matter is now concluded following the company's payment of dues via a reversal of Input Tax Credit (ITC) amounting to Rs. 15.40 lakh. According to the order, there are no further demands, officially closing the case with the tax authority.
Scrutinizer Report and Voting Results for the 10th Annual General Meeting
Annual General Meeting · 29 Jul 2026, 12:50 am
Outcome and Proceedings of the 10th Annual General Meeting.
Annual General Meeting · 29 Jul 2026, 12:43 am
Unaudited Financial results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026
Financial Result · 21 Jul 2026, 10:58 pm
Nureca Q1FY27: Revenue Rises, Profit Jumps Over 3.7x YoY Nureca reported strong YoY growth for Q1FY27 (ended 30 Jun'26), with consolidated revenue from operations up 18.0% YoY to ₹403.4 mn. Total expenses rose a slower 6.2% YoY to ₹377.3 mn. This operational leverage drove Profit After Tax (PAT) from continuing operations up 277.2% YoY to ₹30.7 mn from ₹8.1 mn. Consequently, consolidated EPS for continuing operations increased to ₹3.21 from ₹0.81 YoY. On a QoQ basis, the company swung to a profit from a loss of ₹60.9 mn in Q4FY26.