Nureca Ltd (NURECA) Shareholding Pattern - Promoter, FII, DII & Public Holdings As of Sep 2026, promoters held 70.68% of Nureca Ltd, FIIs 0.22%, DIIs 0.24%, government - and the public 28.85%, across 31,719 shareholders.
NURECA shareholding pattern, quarterly (%) Metric Mar 2025 Jun 2025 Sep 2025 Dec 2025 Jan 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2026 Sep 2026 Promoters 64.3% 64.33% 64.97% 64.97% 68.09% 68.09% 68.09% 70.68% FIIs 1.07% 0.07% 0.07% 0.08% 0.09% 0.28% 0.11% 0.22% DIIs 0.04% 0.04% 0.04% 0.04% 0.04% 0.24% 0.24% 0.24% Public 34.59% 35.56% 34.92% 34.91% 31.79% 31.39% 31.57% 28.85% No. of Shareholders 39,304 38,075 37,468 35,801 35,800 34,558 33,979 31,719
NURECA shareholding pattern, yearly (%) Metric Mar 2022 Mar 2023 Mar 2024 Mar 2025 Mar 2026 Sep 2026 Promoters 70% 62.98% 63.24% 64.3% 68.09% 70.68% FIIs 12.22% 0.1% 0.07% 1.07% 0.28% 0.22% DIIs 5.23% 0% 0% 0.04% 0.24% 0.24% Public 12.55% 36.91% 36.69% 34.59% 31.39% 28.85% No. of Shareholders 26,123 58,560 45,996 39,304 34,558 31,719