Omax Autos Ltd (OMAXAUTO) Shareholding Pattern - Promoter, FII, DII & Public Holdings As of Sep 2026, promoters held 54.51% of Omax Autos Ltd, FIIs 0.07%, DIIs 0.04%, government - and the public 45.38%, across 16,071 shareholders.
OMAXAUTO shareholding pattern, quarterly (%) Metric Dec 2024 Mar 2025 Jun 2025 Sep 2025 Dec 2025 Mar 2026 Jun 2026 Sep 2026 Promoters 53.65% 53.32% 52.85% 52.75% 53.22% 54.86% 54.63% 54.51% FIIs 0.21% 0% 0.29% 0% 0% 0.36% 0.39% 0.07% DIIs 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0.15% 0.04% Public 46.14% 46.67% 46.86% 47.25% 46.78% 44.78% 44.83% 45.38% No. of Shareholders 13,521 13,639 13,833 14,966 14,787 14,979 16,182 16,071
OMAXAUTO shareholding pattern, yearly (%) Metric Mar 2022 Mar 2023 Mar 2024 Mar 2025 Mar 2026 Sep 2026 Promoters 57.67% 55.41% 54.72% 53.32% 54.86% 54.51% FIIs 0% 0% 0.14% 0% 0.36% 0.07% DIIs 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0.04% Government 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% Public 42.33% 44.57% 45.15% 46.67% 44.78% 45.38% No. of Shareholders 14,188 16,818 13,800 13,639 14,979 16,071