PNC Infratech Ltd (PNCINFRA) Shareholding Pattern - Promoter, FII, DII & Public Holdings As of Sep 2026, promoters held 56.25% of PNC Infratech Ltd, FIIs 8.35%, DIIs 20.07%, government - and the public 15.33%, across 1,62,924 shareholders.
PNCINFRA shareholding pattern, quarterly (%) Metric Dec 2024 Mar 2025 Jun 2025 Sep 2025 Dec 2025 Mar 2026 Jun 2026 Sep 2026 Promoters 56.07% 56.07% 56.07% 56.07% 56.07% 56.07% 56.07% 56.25% FIIs 6.95% 7.1% 7.14% 6.99% 6.95% 7.18% 7.28% 8.35% DIIs 26.6% 26.26% 25.9% 26.51% 26.22% 24.55% 23.83% 20.07% Public 10.36% 10.57% 10.91% 10.43% 10.77% 12.21% 12.81% 15.33% No. of Shareholders 1,98,645 1,86,889 1,85,074 1,77,244 1,72,841 1,67,184 1,63,876 1,62,924
PNCINFRA shareholding pattern, yearly (%) Metric Mar 2022 Mar 2023 Mar 2024 Mar 2025 Mar 2026 Sep 2026 Promoters 56.07% 56.07% 56.07% 56.07% 56.07% 56.25% FIIs 9.99% 9.52% 11.85% 7.1% 7.18% 8.35% DIIs 26.83% 29.39% 26.96% 26.26% 24.55% 20.07% Public 7.11% 5.03% 5.12% 10.57% 12.21% 15.33% No. of Shareholders 77,879 77,014 98,897 1,86,889 1,67,184 1,62,924