P N Gadgil Jewellers Ltd (PNGJL) Shareholding Pattern - Promoter, FII, DII & Public Holdings
As of Sep 2026, promoters held 76.62% of P N Gadgil Jewellers Ltd, FIIs 3.83%, DIIs 7.05%, government - and the public 12.51%, across 1,54,829 shareholders.
| Metric | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Aug 2026 | Sep 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 83.11% | 83.11% | 83.11% | 83.11% | 83.11% | 83.11% | 76.62% | 76.62% |
| FIIs | 0.65% | 0.64% | 0.91% | 0.75% | 0.73% | 0.48% | 4.73% | 3.83% |
| DIIs | 5.49% | 5.34% | 4.99% | 4.8% | 4.72% | 4.76% | 7.88% | 7.05% |
| Public | 10.75% | 10.92% | 10.98% | 11.33% | 11.45% | 11.64% | 10.78% | 12.51% |
| No. of Shareholders | 2,01,809 | 1,93,383 | 1,83,826 | 1,70,297 | 1,64,589 | 1,53,617 | 1,51,408 | 1,54,829 |
| Metric | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | Sep 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 83.11% | 83.11% | 76.62% |
| FIIs | 0.65% | 0.73% | 3.83% |
| DIIs | 5.49% | 4.72% | 7.05% |
| Public | 10.75% | 11.45% | 12.51% |
| No. of Shareholders | 2,01,809 | 1,64,589 | 1,54,829 |