PVR Inox Ltd (PVRINOX) Shareholding Pattern - Promoter, FII, DII & Public Holdings As of Oct 2026, promoters held 27.6% of PVR Inox Ltd, FIIs 19.65%, DIIs 34.16%, government - and the public 18.59%, across 2,24,137 shareholders.
PVRINOX shareholding pattern, quarterly (%) Metric Mar 2025 Jun 2025 Sep 2025 Dec 2025 Mar 2026 Jun 2026 Sep 2026 Oct 2026 Promoters 27.53% 27.53% 27.53% 27.53% 27.53% 27.53% 27.01% 27.6% FIIs 20.39% 19.71% 21.8% 21.16% 17.86% 18.08% 19.13% 19.65% DIIs 36.3% 36.52% 35.35% 34.51% 36.43% 35.72% 33.56% 34.16% Public 15.78% 16.25% 15.32% 16.8% 18.19% 18.67% 20.3% 18.59% No. of Shareholders 2,67,019 2,64,090 2,49,222 2,41,371 2,38,892 2,36,922 2,24,536 2,24,137
PVRINOX shareholding pattern, yearly (%) Metric Mar 2022 Mar 2023 Mar 2024 Mar 2025 Mar 2026 Oct 2026 Promoters 17.01% 27.46% 27.84% 27.53% 27.53% 27.6% FIIs 33.31% 31.2% 16.8% 20.39% 17.86% 19.65% DIIs 27.45% 30.2% 40.21% 36.3% 36.43% 34.16% Public 22.23% 11.14% 15.14% 15.78% 18.19% 18.59% No. of Shareholders 1,53,843 1,98,017 2,49,669 2,67,019 2,38,892 2,24,137