RBZ Jewellers Ltd (RBZJEWEL) Shareholding Pattern - Promoter, FII, DII & Public Holdings
As of Sep 2026, promoters held 75% of RBZ Jewellers Ltd, FIIs 0.29%, DIIs 0.03%, government - and the public 24.68%, across 29,215 shareholders.
| Metric | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sep 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 75% | 75% | 75% | 75% | 75% | 75% | 75% | 75% |
| FIIs | 0.9% | 0.59% | 0.5% | 0.24% | 0% | 0% | 0.03% | 0.29% |
| DIIs | 1.89% | 1.58% | 0.1% | 0.08% | 0.06% | 0.07% | 0.01% | 0.03% |
| Public | 22.22% | 22.82% | 24.39% | 24.69% | 24.94% | 24.94% | 24.98% | 24.68% |
| No. of Shareholders | 35,996 | 37,955 | 38,257 | 36,307 | 34,698 | 33,351 | 31,334 | 29,215 |
| Metric | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | Sep 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 75% | 75% | 75% | 75% |
| FIIs | 1.83% | 0.59% | 0% | 0.29% |
| DIIs | 2.78% | 1.58% | 0.07% | 0.03% |
| Public | 20.4% | 22.82% | 24.94% | 24.68% |
| No. of Shareholders | 39,766 | 37,955 | 33,351 | 29,215 |