Refex Industries Ltd (REFEX) Announcements - Latest Exchange Filings with AI Summaries
Latest corporate announcements filed by Refex Industries Ltd on NSE and BSE, with an AI summary of each filing.
The Exchange has received revised Disclosure under Regulation 31(1) and 31(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 on November 03, 2026 for Refex Holding Pvt Ltd
Encumbered Shares - Invocation / Release · 03 Nov 2026, 11:33 pm
Refex Holding Discloses Share Pledge Revision on Refex Industries Refex Holding Private Limited created an additional pledge of 4,13,002 equity shares (0.30% of total share capital) of Refex Industries Limited on 29th Sep'26 in favour of Beacon Trusteeship Limited for Vivriti Capital Limited. This revision increases the promoter's total encumbered holding to 3,67,81,772 shares, representing 26.80% of total paid-up share capital and 47.39% of promoter holdings (totaling 7,76,23,085 shares or 56.56%). The pledge serves as additional margin cover for personal borrowings of ₹40.00 Cr by promoters/PACs.
Transcript of the earnings conference call held for the 2nd quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026 of FY 27
Transcript · 02 Nov 2026, 9:47 pm
The Exchange has received the Disclosures of reasons for encumbrance by promoter of listed companies under Reg. 31(1) read with Regulation 28(3) of SEBI (SAST) Regulations, 2011 on October ....
Encumbered Shares - Invocation / Release · 30 Oct 2026, 5:34 pm
Refex Industries Promoter Increases Pledged Shares to 29.06% of Total Equity Refex Holding Private Limited created fresh pledges on 31,12,438 equity shares (2.27% of share capital) on 26th Oct'26, taking total encumbered shares to 3,98,76,710. Total pledged holding now represents 29.06% of the company's total paid-up share capital and 51.37% of the total promoter holding (56.56%). Pledges were executed across multiple NBFCs and corporate entities, primarily as additional collateral and margin requirements for borrowings utilized for personal use by promoters and group company loan collateral.
The Exchange has received Disclosure under Regulation 31(1) and 31(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 on October 30, 2026 for Refex Holding Pvt Ltd
Encumbered Shares - Invocation / Release · 30 Oct 2026, 5:32 pm
Refex Holding Increases Pledged Stake in Refex Industries to 29.06% Refex Holding Private Limited created fresh pledges on 31,12,438 equity shares (2.27% of total share capital) of Refex Industries Limited on 26th Oct'26. Consequently, total encumbered promoter holding expanded from 3,67,64,272 shares (26.79%) to 3,98,76,710 shares (29.06% of total equity and 51.37% of promoter holding). Pledges were created across multiple entities—including Sua Explosives, Beacon Trusteeship, Northern Arc Capital, and Shivangini Properties—primarily as additional security cover for personal borrowings by promoters and PACs. Refex Holding continues to hold an aggregate 56.56% promoter stake.
Audio recording for the Earnings Call held for the 2nd quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026 for FY27
Audio / Video · 29 Oct 2026, 11:55 pm
Refex Industries Releases Q2 FY27 Earnings Call Audio Recording Refex Industries Limited has made available the audio recording of its earnings conference call held on 29th Oct'26 at 11:30 AM IST. The call discussed the company's financial results for the second quarter and half year ended 30th Sep'26 (Q2 FY27). The recording is accessible via the company's official website in compliance with SEBI Listing Regulations.
Investor presentation on unaudited financial results for the 2nd quarter and half year ended September 30,2026 for FY 2026-27
Investor Presentation · 28 Oct 2026, 7:28 pm
Refex Industries Delivers Strong Q2FY27 Results with Expanding Order Books Across Verticals Refex Industries posted standalone revenue from continuing operations of ₹559.5 Cr for Q2FY27, up 36.1% YoY, with EBITDA rising 21.7% YoY to ₹90.5 Cr and PAT increasing 13.1% YoY to ₹59.5 Cr. For H1FY27, revenue climbed 54.7% YoY to ₹1,178.8 Cr, while PAT surged 55.4% YoY to ₹133.2 Cr. The ash and coal handling business held an order book of ₹1,721 Cr as of 30th Sep'26. Additionally, the wind unit secured a confirmed order book of ₹1,124 Cr, and the RGML demerger progresses toward completion.
Press/Media release on the unaudited financial results for the 2nd quarter and half year ended September 30,2026 of FY 2026-27, both on standalone and consolidated basis
Press Release · 28 Oct 2026, 7:21 pm
Refex Industries Q2 FY27 Results Refex Industries reported standalone Q2 FY27 revenue from operations of ₹559.5 crore, up 36.1% YoY, with EBITDA rising 21.7% YoY to ₹90.5 crore (margin at 16.2%) and PAT growing 13.1% YoY to ₹59.5 crore. For H1 FY27, revenue climbed 54.7% YoY to ₹1,178.8 crore and PAT surged 55.4% YoY to ₹133.2 crore. Ash & Coal secured ₹346 crore in new orders, expanding its orderbook to ₹1,721 crore, and launched its first RMC plant in Sep'26. Venwind generated ₹201 crore in Q2 revenue.
Un-audited Financial Results of the Company for the 2nd Quarter and half year ended September 30,2026 of FY 2026-27 both on standalone and consolidated basis
Financial Result · 28 Oct 2026, 7:01 pm
Outcome of the meeting of the Board of Directors held on October 28, 2026: Approval of unaudited Financial Results for Q2 and half year ended September 30,2026 of FY 2026- 27, both on standalone and consolidated basis
Outcome · 28 Oct 2026, 6:50 pm
Outcome of the meeting of the Board of Directors held on October 28, 2026: Approval of unaudited Financial Results for Q2 and half year ended September 30,2026 of FY 2026- 27, both on standalone ....
Outcome · 28 Oct 2026, 6:40 pm
Refex Industries Ltd - Financial Result for the Quarter ended 30th Sep'26 (Consolidated, INR Lakh) ■ Revenue: 76,132 (+83.6% YoY | -16.9% QoQ) ■ EBITDA: 10,195 (+43.5% YoY | -4.7% QoQ) ■ EBITDA Margin (%): 13.4 (-374 bps YoY | +172 bps QoQ) ■ PAT: 5,009 (+33.8% YoY | -21.5% QoQ) ■ EPS (INR): 4.29 (+26.2% YoY | -19.4% QoQ) Refex Industries Ltd - Financial Result for the Quarter ended 30th Sep'26 (Consolidated, INR Lakh) Segmental Performance Ash & Coal Handling Business ■ Revenue: 54,662 (+33.7% YoY | -10.5% QoQ) ■ EBIT: 9,103 (+21.0% YoY | -18.3% QoQ) ■ EBIT Margin (%): 16.7 (-174 bps YoY | -160 bps QoQ) Green mobility ■ Revenue: 3,613 (+49.2% YoY | +9.6% QoQ) ■ EBIT: -1,220 (-38.0% YoY | +10.3% QoQ) ■ EBIT Margin (%): -33.8 (+276 bps YoY | +750 bps QoQ) Windpower ■ Revenue: 20,180 (+5445.7% YoY | -32.1% QoQ) ■ EBIT: 904 (Loss to Profit YoY | Loss to Profit QoQ) ■ EBIT Margin (%): 4.5 (Loss to Profit YoY | Loss to Profit QoQ) All other segments ■ Revenue: 1,290 (-10.9% YoY | +47.1% QoQ) ■ EBIT: -457 (+15.7% YoY | +55.8% QoQ) ■ EBIT Margin (%): -35.5 (+203 bps YoY | +8241 bps QoQ)
REFEX INDUSTRIES LIMITED has informed the Exchange about Board Meeting to be held on 28-Oct-2026 to inter-alia consider and approve the Unaudited Financial results of the Company for the Quarterly ended September 2026 .
Intimation · 28 Oct 2026, 5:30 am
Intimation of Earnings Call for the 2nd Quarter ended September 30, 2026 -Q2 FY27
Intimation · 29 Oct 2026, 11:30 am
Refex Industries Schedules Q2 FY27 Earnings Conference Call Refex Industries Limited has scheduled an earnings conference call for analysts and institutional investors on 29th Oct'26 at 11:30 AM IST to discuss financial results for the quarter ended 30th Sep'26 (Q2 FY27). Senior management, including Chairman & MD Anil Jain and WTD & CFO Dinesh Kumar Agarwal, will represent the company on the call.
Refex Industries Ltd has scheduled the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company on October 28,2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve the Unaudited Standalone and Consolidated Financial Results of the Company for the 2nd Quarter ended September 30, 2026 of the Financial Year 2026-27.
Intimation · 28 Oct 2026, 5:30 am
Refex Industries Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 28/10/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve the Unaudited Standalone & ....
Intimation · 28 Oct 2026, 5:30 am
Refex Industries Schedules Board Meeting to Approve Q2 FY27 Financial Results Refex Industries Limited will hold its Board of Directors meeting on 28th Oct'26 to consider and approve the unaudited standalone and consolidated financial results for the second quarter ended 30th Sep'26 (FY27). In accordance with insider trading regulations, the company's trading window for designated persons and insiders has been closed effective 1st Oct'26 and will remain closed until 48 hours after the declaration of the financial results.
Refex Industries Limited (RIL) received a slab wise rate contract for ash transportation from an entity based in Maharashtra
Others (Uncategorized) · 22 Oct 2026, 5:45 pm
Refex Industries Secures Ash Transportation Contract Worth Rs 31.13 Crore Refex Industries Limited secured a domestic slab-wise rate contract valued at a cumulative maximum of Rs 31.13 crore (including GST) from a Maharashtra-based entity. The contract covers ash transportation to construction sites for road projects undertaken by NHAI, PMGSY, and other Central or State Government road departments. The contract carries an execution validity period of one year, with provision for a six-month extension. The transaction involves no promoter interest and does not fall under related party transactions.
Refex Industries Limited bags a slab wise rate contract for ash transportation from one of the Maharatna Companies under the Ministry of Power
Others (Uncategorized) · 21 Oct 2026, 8:33 pm
Refex Industries Secures Ash Transportation Contract Worth Rs. 31.45 Crore Refex Industries Limited has received a slab-wise rate contract from a Maharatna PSU under the Ministry of Power for ash transportation to road construction sites of NHAI, PMGSY, and other central or state government road departments. The domestic contract carries a cumulative maximum award value of Rs. 31.45 crore (inclusive of GST). The contract has an execution period of one year, with a provision for an extension of up to six months. The transaction is non-related party and awarded at arm's length.
Refex Industries Limited (RIL) bags a rate contract for transportation of Ash from one of the Maharatna Companies under the Ministry of Power
Others (Uncategorized) · 17 Oct 2026, 6:20 pm
Refex Industries Secures Ash Transportation Contract Worth Rs 32.45 Crore Refex Industries Limited received a domestic rate contract on 17th Oct'26 from a Maharatna PSU under the Ministry of Power for ash transportation, covering excavation, loading, transportation, and unloading from dykes. The contract carries a cumulative maximum award value of Rs 32.45 crore (inclusive of GST). It has an execution validity period of one year, extendable by an additional six months. The transaction is non-related party and does not involve any promoter interest.
Receipt of order-in-appeal from the office of the Commissioner (Appeals), CGST & Central Excise, Bhopal
Others (Uncategorized) · 15 Oct 2026, 8:25 pm
Refex Industries Secures Favorable Appellate Order Vacating ₹29.32 Crore GST Demand Refex Industries received an Order-in-Appeal dated 13th Oct'26 from the Commissioner (Appeals), CGST & Central Excise, Bhopal, setting aside an aggregate demand of ₹29,31,92,582 (comprising tax and penalty, along with applicable interest). The matter involved alleged wrongful Input Tax Credit availment between Apr'18 and Mar'21. Consequently, ₹5,86,92,809 previously deposited or reversed under protest becomes eligible for refund or re-credit. The favorable order carries no adverse financial or operational impact, though the tax department retains the right to appeal before GSTAT.
Order received from the Commissioner of Income Tax (Appeals), Chennai-20
Others (Uncategorized) · 15 Oct 2026, 7:25 pm
Refex Industries Receives Favourable Income Tax Appellate Order for AY 2014-15 Refex Industries received an order from CIT(A)-20, Chennai on 14th Oct'26, partly allowing its appeal for AY 2014-15 against a reassessment tax demand of Rs 7.51 cr (originally Rs 8.21 cr). The authority deleted the Rs 36.40 lakh depreciation disallowance and remanded the Rs 17.48 cr Long-Term Capital Gains addition back to the Assessing Officer for fresh quantification based on stamp valuation proceedings. The company is evaluating further legal remedies, including appealing before the ITAT, and will account for any tax liabilities upon final crystallisation.
The Exchange has received the Disclosures of reasons for encumbrance by promoter of listed companies under Reg. 31(1) read with Regulation 28(3) of SEBI (SAST) Regulations, 2011 on October ....
Encumbered Shares - Invocation / Release · 14 Oct 2026, 5:56 pm
Refex Industries Promoter Discloses Share Pledge Creation and Release Transactions Refex Holding Private Limited, promoter of Refex Industries Limited, disclosed share encumbrance updates under SEBI SAST Regulations on 13th Oct'26. The promoter created fresh pledges over 15,45,000 equity shares (1.12% of total share capital) on 9th Oct'26 across three entities for personal borrowings. Concurrently, it released a pledge on 15,62,500 shares (1.14% of capital) on 12th Oct'26 upon loan facility closure. Following these transactions, the promoter's total encumbered holding stands at 3,67,64,272 shares, representing 26.80% of total paid-up share capital and 47.36% of its 56.56% overall stake.
The Exchange has received Disclosure under Regulation 31(1) and 31(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 on October 13, 2026 for Refex Holding Pvt Ltd
Encumbered Shares - Invocation / Release · 14 Oct 2026, 5:53 pm
Refex Holding Discloses Pledge Creation and Release in Refex Industries Refex Holding Private Limited disclosed pledge transactions in Refex Industries Limited under SEBI SAST Regulations. On 9th Oct'26, the promoter created pledges on 15,45,000 equity shares (1.12% of total share capital) across Infosoft Global (5,00,000 shares), KR Choksey Financial Services (45,000 shares), and S Jogani Exports (10,00,000 shares) for personal promoter borrowing. Subsequently, on 12th Oct'26, 15,62,500 shares (1.14%) pledged with Shringee Packaging and Ancilliary were released upon facility closure. Consequently, total encumbered promoter shares stand at 3,67,64,272 shares, representing 26.80% of paid-up equity and 47.36% of promoter holding.
The Exchange has received the Disclosures of reasons for encumbrance by promoter of listed companies under Reg. 31(1) read with Regulation 28(3) of SEBI (SAST) Regulations, 2011 on October ....
Encumbered Shares - Invocation / Release · 05 Oct 2026, 5:32 pm
Refex Industries Promoter Pledges Additional 0.30% Stake Refex Holding Private Limited, promoter of Refex Industries Limited, created a pledge on 4,13,002 equity shares (0.30% of total share capital) on 29th Sep'26 in favor of Beacon Trusteeship Limited for personal promoter borrowings of ₹40.00 crore. Consequently, total promoter encumbered shares increased to 3,67,81,772 shares, representing 26.80% of the company's total paid-up equity and 47.39% of the overall promoter holding (56.56%). This transaction serves as an additional margin pledge to maintain required security cover.
The Exchange has received Disclosure under Regulation 31(1) and 31(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 on October 01, 2026 for Refex Holding Pvt Ltd
Encumbered Shares - Invocation / Release · 05 Oct 2026, 4:47 pm
Refex Industries Promoter Pledges Additional 0.30% Stake Refex Holding Private Limited created an additional pledge on 4,13,002 equity shares (0.30% of total share capital) of Refex Industries Limited on 29th Sep'26 in favor of Beacon Trusteeship Limited for personal promoter borrowings. Following this creation, the promoter's encumbered holding increased from 3,63,68,770 shares (26.50%) to 3,67,81,772 shares, representing 26.80% of total paid-up share capital and 47.39% of total promoter shareholding (56.56%). This incremental pledge acts as additional security cover for an existing ₹40.00 crore borrowing facility.
Commencement of Commercial Operations of Ready- Mix Concrete (RMC) Business under the Coal & Ash Handling Business Unit of Refex Industries Limited
Others (Uncategorized) · 25 Sept 2026, 7:49 pm
Refex Industries Commences Ready-Mix Concrete Operations via Asset-Light Model Refex Industries has commenced commercial operations in the Ready-Mix Concrete (RMC) segment under its Coal & Ash Handling unit, marking a forward integration into downstream construction materials. The business will operate via a lease-based, asset-light model to optimize capital deployment and accelerate scalable expansion across residential, commercial, industrial, and infrastructure markets. Led by Chief Business Officer Anil Kulkarni, the company operationalized its first RMC plant at Wadmukhwadi, Pune, Maharashtra, effective 25th Sep'26.
The Exchange has received the Disclosures of reasons for encumbrance by promoter of listed companies under Reg. 31(1) read with Regulation 28(3) of SEBI (SAST) Regulations, 2011 on September ....
Encumbered Shares - Invocation / Release · 24 Sept 2026, 8:49 pm
Refex Industries Promoter Discloses Share Pledge Creation and Release Refex Holding Private Limited disclosed transactions under SEBI SAST Regulations executed on 23rd Sep'26. The promoter created a pledge on 5,00,000 equity shares (0.36% of total share capital) in favor of Minecs Finvest for personal borrowings and released a pledge on 8,33,333 shares (1.07% of total share capital) held by Ellenbarrie Industrial Gases upon facility closure. Following these transactions, total encumbered promoter holding stands at 3,63,68,770 shares, representing 26.50% of the total share capital and 46.85% of total promoter shareholding.