REFEX Shareholding Pattern: Promoter, FII & DII Holding (REFEX)

REFEX latest shareholding pattern: promoter holding, FII / FPI holding, DII and mutual fund holding, public holding and number of shareholders, quarter by quarter.

Refex Industries Ltd (REFEX) Shareholding Pattern - Promoter, FII, DII & Public Holdings

As of Sep 2026, promoters held 56.56% of Refex Industries Ltd, FIIs 0.55%, DIIs 0.65%, government - and the public 42.24%, across 89,086 shareholders.

REFEX shareholding pattern, quarterly (%)
MetricMar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026May 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Promoters53.37%53.33%53.33%55.8%55.85%55.85%56.57%56.56%
FIIs2%1.86%1.71%2.03%1.37%1.65%0.93%0.55%
DIIs0.11%0.16%0.15%0.16%0.13%0.14%0.38%0.65%
Public44.51%44.65%44.81%42.01%42.66%42.37%42.13%42.24%
No. of Shareholders81,73985,42989,56897,01594,15993,02391,03389,086
REFEX shareholding pattern, yearly (%)
MetricMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
Promoters50.21%52.7%55.28%53.37%55.85%56.56%
FIIs0.26%0.07%0.22%2%1.37%0.55%
DIIs0%0%0%0.11%0.13%0.65%
Government0%0%0%0%0%0%
Public49.53%47.23%44.5%44.51%42.66%42.24%
No. of Shareholders27,13528,34048,72981,73994,15989,086