Relic Technologies Ltd (RELICTEC) Announcements - Latest Exchange Filings with AI Summaries
Latest corporate announcements filed by Relic Technologies Ltd on NSE and BSE, with an AI summary of each filing.
Statement of utilisation/ deviation of funds of preferential issue for the quarter ended 30th September, 2026
Others (Uncategorized) · 02 Nov 2026, 11:35 pm
Relic Technologies Reports Zero Deviation in Preferential Issue Fund Utilisation for Q2 FY27 Relic Technologies confirmed no deviation in the utilisation of proceeds from its preferential issue for the quarter ended 30th Sep'26. Out of total funds raised amounting to Rs. 1,692.48 Lakhs (comprising Rs. 1,317.50 Lakhs via equity shares and Rs. 374.98 Lakhs via fully convertible warrants), the company utilised Rs. 96.00 Lakhs during the quarter. Cumulative fund utilisation stood at Rs. 721.50 Lakhs as of 30th Sep'26 towards working capital, investments, acquisitions, and general corporate purposes, fully aligned with stated objects.
Unaudited Financial Results for quarter and half year ended 30th September, 2026
Financial Result · 02 Nov 2026, 11:29 pm
Relic Technologies Reports Standalone Net Profit and Consolidated Net Loss in Q2 FY27 Relic Technologies reported standalone revenue of ₹31.60 lakh and net profit of ₹24.26 lakh for the quarter ended 30th Sep'26, compared to nil revenue and ₹17.50 lakh net profit in 30th Sep'25. Standalone EPS stood at ₹0.43. On a consolidated basis, revenue fell to ₹24.95 lakh from ₹59.77 lakh YoY, posting a net loss of ₹95.79 lakh versus a profit of ₹15.20 lakh in the prior-year period. For H1 FY27, consolidated loss narrowed to ₹198.54 lakh from ₹353.12 lakh YoY.
Outcome of the Board Meeting approving Unaudited Financial Results for the quarter and half year ended 30th September 2026
Outcome · 02 Nov 2026, 11:20 pm
Relic Technologies Reports Q2 FY27 Financial Results Relic Technologies reported standalone Q2 revenue from operations of ₹31.60 lakhs for the quarter ended 30th Sep'26, up QoQ from ₹21.15 lakhs, with net profit rising to ₹24.26 lakhs from ₹21.47 lakhs in the prior quarter. On a consolidated basis, revenue from operations dropped to ₹24.95 lakhs compared to ₹59.77 lakhs YoY, posting a net loss of ₹95.79 lakhs versus a profit of ₹15.20 lakhs in Q2 of the previous year. Basic EPS stood at ₹0.43 standalone and negative ₹1.06 consolidated.
Relic Technologies Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 02/11/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve Unaudited Financial Results ....
Intimation · 02 Nov 2026, 5:30 am
Relic Technologies Schedules Board Meeting for Q2 FY27 Financial Results Relic Technologies Limited announced that its Board of Directors will meet on 2nd Nov'26 to consider and approve the standalone and consolidated unaudited financial results for the quarter ended 30th Sep'26, along with the Limited Review Report. In compliance with SEBI insider trading regulations, the trading window for designated persons has been closed from 1st Oct'26 and will remain shut until 48 hours after the declaration and dissemination of the financial results to stock exchanges.
Scrutinizers Report on eVoting for the Annual General Meeting held on 13th August 2026
Annual General Meeting · 15 Aug 2026, 7:59 pm
Proceedings of 35th Annual General Meeting held on 13th August 2026
Annual General Meeting · 13 Aug 2026, 11:46 pm
Statement of utilisation/ deviation of funds of preferential issue for the quarter ended June 30, 2026
Others (Uncategorized) · 13 Aug 2026, 5:53 pm
Relic Technologies Confirms No Deviation in Use of Preferential Issue Proceeds Relic Technologies confirmed no deviation in the use of funds for the quarter ended 30th Jun'26. The funds relate to a preferential issue of equity shares and warrants from 2025, which raised a total of Rs. 1,692.48 lakhs. This includes Rs. 1,317.50 lakhs from equity shares and Rs. 374.98 lakhs from warrants. As of 30th Jun'26, cumulative utilization stands at Rs. 625.50 lakhs, with the Audit Committee noting the use of proceeds is in line with the stated objectives.
Unaudited Financial Results for quarter ended June 30, 2026
Financial Result · 13 Aug 2026, 5:47 pm
Relic Technologies Q1FY27 Standalone Profit Up 118% YoY, Consolidated Loss Narrows Relic Technologies reported strong standalone results for Q1FY27, with net profit rising 118% YoY to ₹21.47 lakh from ₹9.84 lakh. Standalone revenue from operations was ₹21.15 lakh, and total income grew 179.9% YoY to ₹64.15 lakh. However, consolidated results showed a net loss of ₹102.75 lakh, though this narrowed significantly from a ₹368.32 lakh loss YoY. Consolidated revenue fell 72.3% YoY to ₹35.49 lakh. The company commenced revenue from its trading business in pharmaceuticals and related products during the quarter.
Outcome of the Board Meeting approving Unaudited Financial Results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026
Outcome · 13 Aug 2026, 5:32 pm
Relic Technologies Q1FY27 Results Approved by Board Relic Technologies reported its unaudited standalone and consolidated results for the quarter ended 30 Jun'26. On a standalone basis, Q1FY27 net profit was ₹21.47 lakh vs. ₹9.84 lakh YoY, on total income of ₹64.15 lakh vs. ₹22.92 lakh YoY. Consolidated results showed a net loss of ₹102.75 lakh vs. a loss of ₹368.32 lakh YoY. Total consolidated income stood at ₹57.86 lakh vs. ₹145.72 lakh YoY. The company commenced revenue from trading in pharmaceuticals and healthcare products during the quarter.
Relic Technologies Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 13/08/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve Unaudited Financial Results ....
Intimation · 13 Aug 2026, 5:30 am
Relic Technologies Schedules Board Meeting for Q1 FY27 Results Relic Technologies (Scrip: 511712) announced a Board of Directors meeting scheduled for 13th Aug'26. The agenda includes consideration and approval of the unaudited standalone and consolidated financial results for the first quarter ending 30th Jun'26. The company also confirmed that the trading window for designated persons has been closed from 1st Jul'26 and will reopen 48 hours after the financial results are declared to the stock exchanges.
Submission of Annual Report for FY 2025-26
Others (Uncategorized) · 21 Jul 2026, 6:22 pm
Resignation of Mr. Karthik Iyer as Executive Director of the Company
Change in Management · 13 Jun 2026, 9:50 pm
Relic Technologies Executive Director Karthik Iyer Resigns Mr. Karthik Iyer has resigned from his position as Executive Director of Relic Technologies Limited, effective 13th Jun'26. The company disclosed that the resignation was due to personal and health reasons. Following his departure, Mr. Iyer will also cease to be a Director on the company's board. The company confirmed there are no other material reasons for the change and no disclosed relationships between directors. This leadership change is a key event for market participants to monitor.
Disclosure of Appointment of Whole Time Director &CEO and Resignation of Executive Director
Change in Management · 13 Jun 2026, 9:45 pm
Relic Technologies Announces CEO and Director Changes Relic Technologies announced key management changes effective 13th Jun'26. Mr. Sachin Srivastava has been appointed as Whole Time Director and Chief Executive Officer. He brings 25 years of pharmaceutical sales and marketing experience, with a focus on increasing profitability and market share. Concurrently, Mr. Karthik Iyer has resigned as Executive Director, citing personal and health reasons. Both changes took effect on the same day. These moves signal a significant leadership transition for the company.
Disclosure of Appointment of Whole Time Director and Resignation of Executive Director
Change in Management · 13 Jun 2026, 9:38 pm
Relic Technologies Announces CEO Appointment and Executive Director Resignation Relic Technologies appointed Mr. Sachin Srivastava as Whole Time Director and CEO, effective 13th Jun'26. Srivastava brings 25 years of pharmaceutical sales and marketing experience, with a background in team building, brand strategy, and improving profitability. Concurrently, Mr. Karthik Iyer resigned as Executive Director effective 13th Jun'26, citing personal and health reasons. This marks a significant change in the company's executive leadership team. Both management changes are effective from the same date.
Outcome of Board Meeting held on 13th June 2026
Others (Uncategorized) · 13 Jun 2026, 9:25 pm
Relic Technologies Appoints New CEO and Director, Announces ED Resignation Relic Technologies appointed Mr. Sachin Srivastava as its new CEO and Whole Time Director, effective 13 Jun'26. Mr. Srivastava, a seasoned professional with nearly 25 years of experience in pharmaceutical sales and marketing, was also appointed as an Additional Director. Concurrently, the company noted the resignation of Mr. Karthik Iyer as Executive Director, effective the same day. The board also approved revisions to the Directors' Report and AGM notice for FY26 to reflect these management changes.
Statement of utilisation/ deviation of funds of preferential issue for the quarter ended March 31, 2026
Others (Uncategorized) · 23 May 2026, 7:15 pm
Relic Technologies Confirms No Deviation in Use of Preferential Issue Proceeds Relic Technologies confirmed no deviation in the utilization of funds for the quarter ended 31 Mar'26. The funds were raised via a preferential issue of equity shares (Rs. 1,317.50 lakhs) and convertible warrants (Rs. 374.98 lakhs) in Apr'25 and Dec'25. The total proceeds of Rs. 1,692.48 lakhs were earmarked for working capital, acquisitions, and general corporate purposes. As of 31 Mar'26, the company has utilized Rs. 558 lakhs, with the Audit Committee confirming adherence to the stated objectives.
Audited Financial Results (Standalone and Consolidated) for the year ended 31st March 2026
Financial Result · 23 May 2026, 7:10 pm
Relic Technologies Audited Standalone and Consolidated Results for FY26 For FY ending Mar'26, Relic Technologies reported a consolidated net loss of ₹694.49 lakhs, a significant increase from the prior year's loss of ₹148.74 lakhs. Q4 FY26 consolidated net loss was ₹293.70 lakhs versus a loss of ₹52.66 lakhs YoY. Full-year consolidated revenue grew to ₹267.08 lakhs from ₹197.59 lakhs YoY. On a standalone basis, the company posted a net profit of ₹54.20 lakhs for FY26, a turnaround from the ₹171.87 lakhs loss in FY25. The Board approved the results on 23 May'26.
Outcome of the Board Meeting held on May 23, 2026 for Audited Financial Results (Standalone And Consolidated) For The Year Ended 31st March, 2026
Outcome · 23 May 2026, 6:59 pm
Relic Technologies Q4 & FY26 Results: Profit Turnaround on Standalone Basis Relic Technologies reported a standalone net profit of ₹54.20 lakhs for FY26, a significant turnaround from a ₹171.87 lakh loss in FY25. For Q4 FY26, standalone profit was ₹9.49 lakhs versus a loss of ₹24.38 lakhs YoY. Total standalone income for FY26 fell to ₹130.18 lakhs from ₹176.35 lakhs YoY. On a consolidated basis, the company's net loss widened to ₹694.49 lakhs in FY26 from ₹148.74 lakhs in FY25, impacted by a goodwill amortisation of ₹232.12 lakhs.
Relic Technologies Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 23/05/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve Audited Financial Results ....
Intimation · 23 May 2026, 5:30 am
Relic Technologies Schedules Board Meeting for Q4 and FY26 Results Relic Technologies Limited has scheduled a Board of Directors meeting on 23 May'26 to consider and approve the audited standalone and consolidated financial results for the fourth quarter and financial year ended 31 Mar'26. In compliance with insider trading regulations, the trading window for designated persons has been closed from 01 Apr'26 and will reopen 48 hours after the financial results are publicly disclosed.
<b>Format of the Annual Disclosure to be made by an entity identified as a Large Corporate.</b><br/><br/> <table border=''1px''> <tr> <td><b>Sr. No.</b></td> <td><b>Particulars</b></td> ....
Others (Uncategorized) · 29 Apr 2026, 8:49 pm
Relic Technologies Not Classified as a Large Corporate Under SEBI Norms On 29 Apr'26, Relic Technologies Limited informed the BSE that it does not meet the criteria to be classified as a "Large Corporate" under SEBI regulations. Consequently, the company is not required to file the Annual Disclosure (Annexure-B2) regarding incremental borrowings through debt securities. This declaration exempts the firm from the mandate requiring Large Corporates to raise a minimum of 25% of their incremental borrowings via debt instruments, clarifying its financing obligations and compliance status for the market.
<b>Format of Initial Disclosure to be made by an entity identified as a Large Corporate.</b><br/><br/> <table border=''1px''><tr> <td><b>Sr. No.</b></td> <td><b>Particulars</b></td> <td><b>Details</b></td> ....
Others (Uncategorized) · 29 Apr 2026, 8:40 pm
Relic Technologies States It Is Not a Large Corporate for FY26 Relic Technologies Limited has informed BSE that it does not fall under the "Large Corporate" category for FY 2025-26, as defined by SEBI circulars. Consequently, the company is not obligated to raise funds through the issuance of debt securities as mandated by the framework. The disclosure, dated 29-Apr-26, confirms its outstanding borrowings as of 31-Mar-26 were NIL. This declaration exempts the firm from the mandatory debt borrowing requirements for the specified financial year.
The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Alisha Gandhi & PACs
Acquisition/ Disposal of Shares · 01 Apr 2026, 3:45 pm
Promoter Group Increases Stake in Relic Technologies Promoter Alisha Gandhi, along with PACs, acquired 5,000 equity shares (0.09% stake) of Relic Technologies via open market purchases between 17-Mar'26 and 24-Mar'26. This transaction increased the promoter group's aggregate shareholding from 44.84% (2,507,000 shares) to 44.93% (2,512,000 shares). The company's total voting capital remains Rs. 5,59,11,640, comprising 55,91,164 equity shares. The disclosure on 30-Mar'26 was made voluntarily as the regulatory threshold for a mandatory filing was not triggered.
The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Alisha Kunal Gandhi & PACs
Acquisition/ Disposal of Shares · 18 Mar 2026, 5:21 pm
Relic Technologies Promoter Group Increases Stake via Open Market Purchase Promoter Alisha Kunal Gandhi and Persons Acting in Concert (PACs) acquired 2,000 equity shares (0.04% of total capital) of Relic Technologies Ltd via an open market purchase on 16 Mar'26. Following the acquisition, the total promoter group holding increased from 2,505,000 shares (44.80%) to 2,507,000 shares (44.84%). The transaction underscores the promoter group's increased stake in the company. Relic Technologies' total equity capital remains at Rs. 5,59,11,640, divided into 55,91,164 shares of Rs. 10 each.
The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Alisha Kunal Gandhi
Acquisition/ Disposal of Shares · 16 Mar 2026, 8:24 pm
Relic Technologies Promoter Group Increases Stake via Open Market Purchase Promoter Alisha Kunal Gandhi acquired 1,400 equity shares (0.03%) of Relic Technologies (RELICTEC) via an open market purchase on 12 Mar'26. This transaction increases the aggregate holding of the Promoter and Persons Acting in Concert (PAC) from 2,503,600 shares (44.78%) to 2,505,000 shares (44.80%). The total voting capital of the company remains at 5,59,164 equity shares. The disclosure was made under SEBI's SAST regulations on 16 Mar'26.
The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Alisha Kunal Gandhi & PAC
Acquisition/ Disposal of Shares · 05 Mar 2026, 3:20 pm
Relic Tech: Promoter Group Discloses Inter-se Share Transfer Promoter group entity Alisha Kunal Gandhi and PACs disclosed an off-market acquisition of 1,65,000 shares (2.95% stake) in Relic Technologies on 27th Feb'26. The transaction was an inter-se transfer pursuant to the Probate of Will of Late Mr. Narendra Gandhi from another promoter, Nehal Gandhi. The post-acquisition shareholding of the promoter and PACs remains unchanged at 44.78%. The total equity capital of the company stands at Rs. 5,59,11,640, comprising 5,591,164 shares of Rs. 10 each.