RKFORGE Shareholding Pattern: Promoter, FII & DII Holding (RKFORGE)

RKFORGE latest shareholding pattern: promoter holding, FII / FPI holding, DII and mutual fund holding, public holding and number of shareholders, quarter by quarter.

Ramkrishna Forgings Ltd (RKFORGE) Shareholding Pattern - Promoter, FII, DII & Public Holdings

As of Sep 2026, promoters held 40.92% of Ramkrishna Forgings Ltd, FIIs 17.05%, DIIs 5.73%, government - and the public 36.1%, across 1,06,395 shareholders.

RKFORGE shareholding pattern, quarterly (%)
MetricDec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Promoters43.16%43.12%43.12%43.12%43.12%43.33%43.39%40.92%
FIIs24.04%24.48%24.45%22.71%21.05%21.75%20.43%17.05%
DIIs5.41%6%3.6%3.5%4.03%4.45%5.09%5.73%
Public27.37%26.27%28.7%30.55%31.69%30.37%30.9%36.1%
No. of Shareholders95,35798,1421,13,6701,20,4951,19,6471,09,0271,05,8101,06,395
Others0.020.130.130.120.120.120.20.19
RKFORGE shareholding pattern, yearly (%)
MetricMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
Promoters46.24%46.27%43.17%43.12%43.33%40.92%
FIIs13.51%14.8%24.54%24.48%21.75%17.05%
DIIs5.37%4.76%3.69%6%4.45%5.73%
Public34.69%34.02%28.53%26.27%30.37%36.1%
No. of Shareholders43,77260,13783,39698,1421,09,0271,06,395
Others0.20.150.080.130.120.19