Supra Trends Ltd (SUPRATRE) Announcements - Latest Exchange Filings with AI Summaries
Latest corporate announcements filed by Supra Trends Ltd on NSE and BSE, with an AI summary of each filing.
Voting results along with scrutinizers report of the 39th AGM
Annual General Meeting · 01 Oct 2026, 9:30 pm
Proceedings of 39th Annual general meeting held on today i.e. September 30, 2026
Annual General Meeting · 30 Sept 2026, 8:29 pm
39th Annual Report along with Notice of 39th Annual general Meeting to be held on September 30, 2026
Others (Uncategorized) · 06 Sept 2026, 12:51 am
Notice of 39th Annual General Meeting to be held on September 30, 2026
Annual General Meeting · 06 Sept 2026, 12:46 am
M/s SNMR & Associates, Chartered Accountants appointed as Statutory Auditors of the company.
Change in Auditor · 05 Sept 2026, 12:37 am
Supra Trends Appoints SNMR & Associates as Statutory Auditors Following Auditor Resignation Supra Trends Limited accepted the resignation of Statutory Auditors M/s NSVR & Associates LLP effective 4th Sep'26, citing internal manpower and resource constraints rather than any management disagreements. To fill the casual vacancy for FY26-27, the Board approved the appointment of M/s SNMR & Associates, Chartered Accountants, and recommended their continuation for a five-year term, subject to shareholder approval. Additionally, the company scheduled its 39th Annual General Meeting for 30th Sep'26, setting the voting cut-off date as 23rd Sep'26.
M/s NSVR & Associates LLP, Chartered Accountants resigned as Statutory Auditors of the Company with effect from September 04, 2026.
Change in Auditor · 05 Sept 2026, 12:33 am
Supra Trends Appoints SNMR & Associates Following Auditor Resignation Supra Trends Limited accepted the resignation of statutory auditor M/s NSVR & Associates LLP effective 4th Sep'26 due to resource and manpower constraints, confirming no disagreements on accounting policies. To fill the casual vacancy, the Board approved the appointment of M/s SNMR & Associates for FY26-27 and recommended a subsequent five-year term, subject to shareholder approval. Additionally, the company scheduled its 39th Annual General Meeting for 30th Sep'26, fixing the voting cut-off date as 23rd Sep'26 and remote e-voting from 27th Sep'26 to 29th Sep'26.
Outcome of Board Meeting held on September 04, 2026
Outcome · 05 Sept 2026, 12:29 am
Supra Trends Appoints SNMR & Associates Following Statutory Auditor Resignation Supra Trends approved the resignation of statutory auditor M/s. NSVR & Associates LLP effective 4th Sep'26, citing internal manpower and resource constraints rather than disagreements over accounting practices. To fill the casual vacancy, the Board appointed M/s. SNMR & Associates for FY26-27, additionally recommending their tenure for a further five-year period subject to shareholder approval. The company scheduled its 39th AGM for 30th Sep'26, setting the cut-off date for electronic voting eligibility as 23rd Sep'26, with the remote voting window running from 27th Sep'26 to 29th Sep'26.
Unaudited results for the quarter ending on June 30, 2026
Outcome · 14 Aug 2026, 11:12 pm
Supra Trends Q1 FY27: Consolidated Revenue Grows, But Net Loss Widens Supra Trends reported consolidated results for Q1 ending Jun'26, showing revenue from operations at ₹266.16 lakhs, a 10.4% YoY increase. However, total expenses surged 4.8% YoY to ₹294.96 lakhs. This led to a pre-tax loss of ₹28.80 lakhs, narrowing from a loss of ₹35.10 lakhs in Q1 FY26. The net loss for the period stood at ₹32.24 lakhs, widening from a ₹35.10 lakh loss YoY. Consolidated EPS was recorded at ₹(0.14) versus ₹(0.26) in the prior-year quarter.
Unaudited financial results for quarter ended on June 30, 2026
Financial Result · 14 Aug 2026, 11:04 pm
Supra Trends Q1FY27: Consolidated Loss Widens Despite Revenue Growth For Q1FY27 ended Jun'26, Supra Trends reported a consolidated net loss of ₹32.24 lakh, a sequential improvement from a ₹45.18 lakh loss in Q4FY26 but wider than the ₹35.10 lakh loss in Q1FY26. Consolidated revenue from operations grew 10.4% YoY to ₹266.16 lakh. However, total expenses rose 4.9% YoY to ₹294.96 lakh, driven by higher employee and other costs. Diluted EPS stood at (₹0.14), compared to (₹0.33) QoQ and (₹0.26) YoY. Standalone results showed a net loss of ₹23.78 lakh.
Supra Trends Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 14/08/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve With reference to the above mentioned ....
Intimation · 14 Aug 2026, 5:30 am
Supra Trends Ltd Schedules Board Meeting for Q1 FY27 Results Supra Trends Ltd has scheduled a Board of Directors meeting on 14th Aug'26 to consider and approve the un-audited standalone and consolidated financial results for the first quarter ended 30th Jun'26. In connection with this, the trading window for designated persons will remain closed until 16th Aug'26, which is 48 hours after the conclusion of the meeting. The announcement was made pursuant to SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015.
Pursuant to Regulation 30 of SEBI (Listing Obligations & Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015, this is to inform you that the Board of Directors of the Company, at their meeting held ....
Outcome · 30 May 2026, 11:02 pm
Supra Trends Reports FY26 Results and Appoints New Internal Auditor Supra Trends' Board approved audited standalone and consolidated financials for Q4 and FY ended 31st Mar'26. On a consolidated basis, FY26 revenue was Rs 1,040.50 lakhs vs Rs 19.58 lakhs YoY, with a net loss of Rs 127.21 lakhs compared to a loss of Rs 116.79 lakhs. For Q4 FY26, consolidated revenue stood at Rs 273.73 lakhs with a net loss of Rs 45.18 lakhs. The board also appointed M/s. S. Venkatadri & Co as the internal auditor for FY 2026-27.
Audited Financial results for the Fourth quarter and Financial Year ended March 31, 2026
Financial Result · 30 May 2026, 10:59 pm
Supra Trends Q4 & FY26 Audited Results and Board Decisions Supra Trends board on 30th May'26 approved audited standalone and consolidated results for Q4 and FY ended 31st Mar'26. On a consolidated basis, FY26 revenue from operations was Rs 1,012.49 lakhs vs Rs 9.30 lakhs YoY, with a net loss of Rs 127.21 lakhs vs a loss of Rs 116.79 lakhs. Q4FY26 revenue was Rs 267.59 lakhs with a net loss of Rs 45.18 lakhs. The board also appointed M/s. S. Venkatadri & Co as Internal Auditor for FY27.
The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(1) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Venkata Sesha Reddy Mudimela
Acquisition/ Disposal of Shares · 29 May 2026, 10:05 pm
Supra Trends: Non-Promoter Acquires 10.57% Stake via Warrant Conversion Venkata Sesha Reddy Mudimela, a non-promoter, acquired 25,00,000 equity shares of Supra Trends Limited on 27 May'26 through the conversion of warrants. This transaction represents a 10.57% stake in the company's total and diluted share capital. Before this, the acquirer held warrants equivalent to a 10.21% diluted stake but no equity shares. After the conversion, his total holding increased to 10.57% of the company's expanded share capital, which now stands at Rs. 23.66 crore.
The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(1) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Vanteddu Lakshmi Priya Darshini
Acquisition/ Disposal of Shares · 29 May 2026, 8:13 pm
Supra Trends: Non-Promoter Acquires 10.57% Stake Via Warrant Conversion Vanteddu Lakshmi Priya Darshini, a non-promoter entity, acquired 25,00,000 equity shares of Supra Trends Limited, representing a 10.57% stake, on 27 May'26. The acquisition was executed through the conversion of warrants into equity. Before this transaction, the acquirer held warrants equivalent to a 10.21% diluted stake but no equity shares. Post-conversion, the acquirer's total holding stands at 10.57% of the total and diluted share capital.
The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Koppuravuri Naga Venkata Shyam Anirudh & PACs
Acquisition/ Disposal of Shares · 29 May 2026, 8:09 pm
Promoter Group Acquires 14.25% Stake in Supra Trends via Warrant Conversion A promoter group entity of Supra Trends Ltd acquired 33,70,000 equity shares, representing a 14.25% stake, on 26-May'26. The acquisition was executed via the conversion of warrants into equity. Post-transaction, the total holding of the acquirer and Persons Acting in Concert (PACs) decreased from 64.16% to 45.15% on a diluted basis. The company's post-acquisition equity share capital stands at Rs. 23.66 crore, up from Rs. 13.54 crore prior to the conversion.
The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(1) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Koppuravuri Naga Venkata Shyam Anirudh
Acquisition/ Disposal of Shares · 29 May 2026, 8:06 pm
Supra Trends Promoter Increases Stake Via Warrant Conversion A promoter of Supra Trends Ltd acquired 12,00,000 equity shares on 26-May'26 through the conversion of warrants. This represents 5.07% of the total diluted share capital. Following the acquisition, the promoter's total holding increased from 1,06,223 shares (0.78% pre-deal) to 13,06,223 shares. This new holding constitutes 5.52% of the post-acquisition and total diluted share capital of the company. The company's equity share capital increased to Rs. 23,65,72,410 post-conversion.
The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(1) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Venkata Nutalapati
Acquisition/ Disposal of Shares · 29 May 2026, 4:22 pm
Supra Trends Ltd: Acquirer Converts Warrants, Acquires 7.40% Stake Venkata Subbarao Nutalapati, a non-promoter, acquired 17,50,000 equity shares in Supra Trends Ltd on 26 May'26, representing a 7.40% stake. The acquisition was executed via the conversion of warrants into equity. Before this transaction, the acquirer held warrants equivalent to a 7.15% stake but held no equity shares. Post-conversion, the acquirer's total holding is now 7.40% of the company's total and diluted share capital. This event increases the company's total equity shares from 1,35,37,241 to 2,36,57,241.
Supra Trends Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 30/05/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve With reference to the above mentioned ....
Intimation · 30 May 2026, 5:30 am
Supra Trends Sets Board Meeting for Q4 and FY26 Financial Results Supra Trends Ltd. scheduled a Board of Directors meeting on Sat, 30 May '26, to consider and approve its audited standalone and consolidated financial results for the fourth quarter and financial year ended 31 Mar '26. In connection with this, the trading window for designated persons and their relatives will remain closed until 01 Jun '26, which is 48 hours after the conclusion of the board meeting. This action is in compliance with SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015.
Board of Directors of the Company in their meeting held today, i.e. April 20, 2026 approved the allotment of 1,01,20,000 equity shares on conversion of warrants.
Others (Uncategorized) · 21 Apr 2026, 1:42 am
Supra Trends Allots 1.01 Crore Equity Shares on Warrant Conversion On 20 Apr'26, Supra Trends' board approved the allotment of 1,01,20,000 equity shares of Rs. 10 each to promoter and non-promoter groups. This follows the conversion of an equal number of warrants on a preferential basis. The company received the balance amount of Rs. 7.50 per warrant, aggregating Rs. 7.59 crore, completing the full issue price of Rs. 10. Concurrently, 8,30,000 warrants have lapsed due to non-exercise within the stipulated tenure.
Outcome of the Board Meeting and Disclosure of Un-audited financial results for the Third Quarter and Nine Months ended December 31, 2025 pursuant to Regulation 33 read with Regulation ....
Outcome · 14 Feb 2026, 11:31 pm
Supra Trends Q3FY26 Standalone and Consolidated Financial Results Declared Supra Trends reported Q3FY26 standalone results ending 31 Dec'25, with revenue at ₹1.63 lakhs and a net loss of ₹19.19 lakhs, compared to a loss of ₹23.93 lakhs YoY. QoQ, the loss widened from ₹9.44 lakhs. EPS was ₹(0.14). On a consolidated basis, Q3FY26 revenue was ₹264.92 lakhs, a significant increase from ₹3.32 lakhs YoY. The consolidated net loss was ₹31.60 lakhs versus a loss of ₹33.95 lakhs YoY. Consolidated EPS stood at ₹(0.23). The company operates in a single segment.
Disclosure of Unaudited financial results for the third quarter and nine month ended on December 31, 2025.
Financial Result · 14 Feb 2026, 11:26 pm
Supra Trends Reports Q3FY26 Financial Results Supra Trends reported a consolidated net loss of ₹31.60 lakh for Q3FY26, compared to a net loss of ₹33.95 lakh in Q3FY25. Consolidated revenue from operations for the quarter stood at ₹256.41 lakh, a significant increase from ₹0.19 lakh YoY. Total expenses were ₹296.52 lakh. On a standalone basis, the company posted a net loss of ₹19.19 lakh on revenue of ₹0.70 lakh. For the nine months ended Dec'25, the consolidated net loss was ₹82.03 lakh on revenue of ₹744.90 lakh.
Supra Trends Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 14/02/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve With reference to the above mentioned ....
Intimation · 14 Feb 2026, 5:30 am
Supra Trends Board Meeting on Feb 14 to Approve Q3 Results Supra Trends Ltd's Board of Directors will meet on 14 Feb'26 to consider and approve the un-audited standalone and consolidated financial results for the third quarter ended 31 Dec'25. The company confirmed that the trading window for designated persons will remain closed until 16 Feb'26, which is 48 hours after the conclusion of the board meeting.
Company has launched its packed snacks and ready to eat products under the brand The South factory.
Others (Uncategorized) · 31 Dec 2025, 1:07 am
Supra Trends Launches New Packaged Food Brand "The South Factory" Supra Trends Limited announced the launch of its new packaged snacks and ready-to-eat products under the brand name "The South Factory" on 30th Dec'25. This follows a Board Meeting decision from 03rd Dec'25. Products are now available for sale on the company's dedicated website, with plans for a wider rollout across other online marketplaces shortly. This move marks the company's entry into the direct-to-consumer packaged food segment, a key strategic development for potential revenue diversification.
Shifting of Registered office of the company within the City limits w.e.f. December 03, 2025
Others (Uncategorized) · 04 Dec 2025, 12:55 am
Supra Trends to Launch 'The South Factory' Brand and Relocate Office Supra Trends Limited's Board of Directors, in a meeting on 03 Dec'25, approved the launch of a new brand named "The South Factory" for packaged snacks and ready-to-eat products. The company also approved the shifting of its registered office within Hyderabad, from HITEC City, Madhapur to Vivekananda Nagar, Kukatpally, effective 03 Dec'25.
Board meeting outcome regarding shifting of registered office within the city limits and Launching of products under the new brand name "The South Factory"
Outcome · 04 Dec 2025, 12:52 am
Supra Trends Limited Announces Office Relocation and New Brand Launch Supra Trends Limited's Board of Directors, in a meeting on 03rd Dec'25, approved two key initiatives. The company will shift its registered office within Hyderabad from HITEC City to Vivekananda Nagar, Kukatpally, effective 03rd Dec'25. Additionally, the Board approved the upcoming launch of a new brand, "The South Factory," which will feature a line of packaged snacks and ready-to-eat products.