TruCap Finance Ltd (TRU) Shareholding Pattern - Promoter, FII, DII & Public Holdings As of Sep 2026, promoters held 30.73% of TruCap Finance Ltd, FIIs 4.98%, DIIs 0.98%, government - and the public 63.31%, across 25,420 shareholders.
TRU shareholding pattern, quarterly (%) Metric Dec 2024 Mar 2025 Jun 2025 Sep 2025 Dec 2025 Mar 2026 Jun 2026 Sep 2026 Promoters 37.22% 35.76% 30.97% 30.97% 30.97% 30.97% 30.97% 30.73% FIIs 8.08% 6.18% 5.82% 5.22% 5.19% 5.19% 5.02% 4.98% DIIs 1.07% 0.94% 0.93% 0.99% 0.99% 0.99% 0.99% 0.98% Public 53.65% 57.12% 62.3% 62.83% 62.87% 62.87% 63.05% 63.31% No. of Shareholders 26,528 28,832 27,734 27,352 26,681 26,049 25,728 25,420
TRU shareholding pattern, yearly (%) Metric Mar 2022 Mar 2023 Mar 2024 Mar 2025 Mar 2026 Sep 2026 Promoters 65.14% 58.44% 47.38% 35.76% 30.97% 30.73% FIIs 2.83% 8.45% 9.7% 6.18% 5.19% 4.98% DIIs 0.09% 0.07% 0% 0.94% 0.99% 0.98% Public 31.94% 33.04% 42.92% 57.12% 62.87% 63.31% No. of Shareholders 5,549 10,487 17,193 28,832 26,049 25,420