VAKRANGEE Shareholding Pattern: Promoter, FII & DII Holding (VAKRANGEE)

VAKRANGEE latest shareholding pattern: promoter holding, FII / FPI holding, DII and mutual fund holding, public holding and number of shareholders, quarter by quarter.

Vakrangee Ltd (VAKRANGEE) Shareholding Pattern - Promoter, FII, DII & Public Holdings

As of Sep 2026, promoters held 40.04% of Vakrangee Ltd, FIIs 0.33%, DIIs 4.02%, government - and the public 55.61%, across 3,86,094 shareholders.

VAKRANGEE shareholding pattern, quarterly (%)
MetricDec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Promoters41.67%40.05%40.05%40.05%40.05%40.05%40.05%40.04%
FIIs2.82%3.13%2.73%0.83%0.49%0.45%0.35%0.33%
DIIs4.47%4.47%4.47%4.47%4.45%4.13%4.05%4.02%
Public51.03%52.34%52.73%54.66%55.01%55.37%55.55%55.61%
No. of Shareholders3,83,8494,11,2134,16,7874,16,5184,09,8924,00,7343,93,4063,86,094
VAKRANGEE shareholding pattern, yearly (%)
MetricMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
Promoters42.6%42.6%42.6%40.05%40.05%40.04%
FIIs8.13%7.67%3.07%3.13%0.45%0.33%
DIIs6.37%6.32%6.29%4.47%4.13%4.02%
Government0%0%0%0%0%0%
Public42.9%43.41%48.04%52.34%55.37%55.61%
No. of Shareholders2,00,1082,21,4704,74,8224,11,2134,00,7343,86,094