Varroc Engineering Ltd (VARROC) Shareholding Pattern - Promoter, FII, DII & Public Holdings As of Sep 2026, promoters held 75% of Varroc Engineering Ltd, FIIs 4.49%, DIIs 10.83%, government - and the public 9.68%, across 84,702 shareholders.
VARROC shareholding pattern, quarterly (%) Metric Dec 2024 Mar 2025 Jun 2025 Sep 2025 Dec 2025 Mar 2026 Jun 2026 Sep 2026 Promoters 75% 75% 75% 75% 75% 75% 75% 75% FIIs 3.89% 3.92% 3.99% 4.3% 4.36% 4.45% 4.29% 4.49% DIIs 12.49% 12.79% 13.03% 12.75% 12.4% 11.35% 11.18% 10.83% Public 8.62% 8.3% 7.99% 7.97% 8.23% 9.2% 9.53% 9.68% No. of Shareholders 98,417 95,594 91,287 88,841 85,292 84,692 83,288 84,702
VARROC shareholding pattern, yearly (%) Metric Mar 2022 Mar 2023 Mar 2024 Mar 2025 Mar 2026 Sep 2026 Promoters 75% 75% 75% 75% 75% 75% FIIs 3.92% 5.04% 4.22% 3.92% 4.45% 4.49% DIIs 14.92% 12.02% 12.15% 12.79% 11.35% 10.83% Public 6.16% 7.94% 8.64% 8.3% 9.2% 9.68% No. of Shareholders 68,082 87,126 86,738 95,594 84,692 84,702