CREDITACC Shareholding Pattern: Promoter, FII & DII Holding (CREDITACC)

CREDITACC latest shareholding pattern: promoter holding, FII / FPI holding, DII and mutual fund holding, public holding and number of shareholders, quarter by quarter.

CreditAccess Grameen Ltd (CREDITACC) Shareholding Pattern - Promoter, FII, DII & Public Holdings

As of Sep 2026, promoters held 63.83% of CreditAccess Grameen Ltd, FIIs 14.73%, DIIs 13.77%, government - and the public 7.68%, across 78,179 shareholders.

CREDITACC shareholding pattern, quarterly (%)
MetricDec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Promoters66.5%66.43%66.43%66.37%66.28%66.24%66.21%63.83%
FIIs9.76%11.38%12.13%12.29%11.68%12.94%13.48%14.73%
DIIs14.17%12.67%12.76%13.33%13.23%12.59%12.67%13.77%
Public9.57%9.5%8.67%8.02%8.81%8.23%7.64%7.68%
No. of Shareholders1,25,0041,19,8191,01,90283,94385,66683,88479,07178,179
CREDITACC shareholding pattern, yearly (%)
MetricMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
Promoters73.85%73.68%66.58%66.43%66.24%63.83%
FIIs8.24%9.67%11.65%11.38%12.94%14.73%
DIIs10.94%12.27%15.76%12.67%12.59%13.77%
Public6.97%4.38%6.01%9.5%8.23%7.68%
No. of Shareholders34,56841,97969,8241,19,81983,88478,179